NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - January 29, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Tuesday, January 29. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Tyree Allen, Hillhouse – 16 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Caroline Aufiero, Warde – 15 points vs. Darien
Charlotte Bassett, Glastonbury – 16 points vs. Northwest Catholic
Trish Carey, Ludlowe – 12 points vs. Central
Erin Carucci, Northwest Catholic – 17 points vs. Glastonbury
Catie Donadio, Morgan – 17 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Jayda Edmonds, Central – 13 points vs. Ludlowe
Alexis Finnerty, Valley Regional – 26 points vs. North Branford
Molly Flanagan, Pomperaug – 13 points vs. Stratford
Ranasha Frazier, Hillhouse – 13 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Jessie Kilburn, North Branford – 13 points vs. Valley Regional
Brianna LeBrun, Northwest Catholic – 14 points vs. Glastonbury
Maggie Lee, Pomperaug – 22 points vs. Stratford
Tanayja London, Hillhouse – 15 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Leah McComiskey, Morgan – 24 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Julia Torreso, Stratford – 18 points vs. Pomperaug
Tyannah Tucker, Wilbur Cross – 13 points vs. Hillhouse
 
MAINE
Emily Archibald, Kennebunk – 17 points vs. Biddeford
Aimee Adams, Gardiner – 20 points, 11 rebounds vs. Cony
Samantha Averill, Bonny Eagle – 15 points vs. Portland
Emily Bartash, Bonny Eagle – 14 points vs. Portland
Hannah Chaput, Edward Little – 16 points vs. South Portland
Camille Clement, Greely -13 points vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Paige Cote, Sanford – 37 points vs. Massabesic
Anna DeWolfe, Greely – 27 points vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Amy Fleming, Noble – 13 points, 11 rebounds, 2 steals vs. Cheverus
Sydney Farrar, Maine Central Institute – 19 points vs. Erskine Academy  
Mackenzie Foss, Wells – 15 points vs. Lake Region
Julia Freeman, Scarborough – 23 points vs. Lewiston
Victoria Garand, Deering – 12 points vs. Thornton Academy
Chelsea Gravier, Falmouth – 18 points vs. Marshwood
Delaney Haines, Deering – 28 points, 6 steals vs. Thornton Academy
Helen Hamblett, North Yarmouth Academy – 14 points vs. Greely
Shauna Hancock, Lake Region – 12 points vs. Wells
Nina Howe, York – 15 points vs. Freeport
Taylor Johnson, Bonny Eagle – 12 points vs. Portland
Lauren Jordan, Cheverus – 13 points, 8 rebounds vs. Noble
Amanda Kabantu, Portland – 24 points vs. Bonny Eagle
Grace Martin, Biddeford – 31 points vs. Kennebunk
Calin McGonagle, Yarmouth – 12 points vs. Old Orchard Beach
Lexi Mittelstadt, Mt. Blue – 30 points vs. Lawrence
Serena Mower, North Yarmouth Academy – 14 points vs. Greely
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 27 points vs. Sanford
Bailey Poore, Gardiner – 12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Cony
Jaycie Stevens, Gardiner – 18 points, 4 steals vs. Cony
Maggie Whitmore, South Portland – 20 points vs. Edward Little
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Danielle Adams, Algonquin – 14 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Grace Adams, Leominster – 17 points vs. Shrewsbury
Aya Alkassar, Dracut – 11 points, 13 rebounds vs. Lowell
Celine Al-Nammari, Marlborough – 15 points vs. Westboro
Teja Andrews, Plymouth South – 12 points vs. Hingham
Amber Arruda, Case – 11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Fairhaven
Emma Ballard, Valley Tech – 12 points vs. Parker Charter
Kori Barach, Concord Carlisle – 21 points vs. Acton-Boxboro
Marisa Beauvais, Bridgewater-Raynham – 14 points, 4 rebounds vs. Brockton
Lauren Beach, Medway – 12 points vs. Norton
Mady Bendanillo, Mansfield – 12 points vs. North Attleboro
Lauren Blomgren, Lunenburg – 20 points vs. Clinton
Shay Bollin, Bridgewater-Raynham – 23 points, 13 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Brockton
Gia Bramanti, Andover – 24 points vs. Tewksbury
Sam Brennan, Duxbury – 15 points, 15 rebounds vs. North Quincy
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 18 points vs. Sharon
Avery Burns, Nauset – 14 points vs. Marshfield
Kelana Campbell, Worcester South – 15 points vs. Worcester North
Allura Carney, Hudson – 13 points vs. Oakmont
Mackenzie Carreiro, Durfee – 20 points vs. Dartmouth
Kiara Cerruti, Canton – 20 points vs. Oliver Ames
Caroline Connelly, Hingham – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Plymouth South
Maggie Connolly, Canton – 12 points, 12 rebounds vs. Oliver Ames
Sophie Considine, Pembroke – 19 points vs. Rockland
Kara Corriveau, Notre Dame-Worcester – 12 points, 8 rebounds vs. Millbury
Morgan Cronan, Millbury – 14 points vs. Notre Dame-Worcester
Teagan Curran, Duxbury – 23 points vs. North Quincy
Emily D’Ambrosia, Dighton-Rehoboth – 17 points vs. Somerset Berkley
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 13 points, 15 rebounds vs. North Attleboro
Sam Dewey, Melrose – 21 points vs. Winchester
Mia DiBiase, Seekonk – 13 points vs. Bourne
Cheyanne Dottin, Carver – 15 points vs. Cardinal Spellman
Kylie DuCharme, Wilmington – 17 points vs. Lexington
Rhiann Dugan, West Boylston – 16 points vs. Worcester Tech
Emily Dumford, Lunenburg – 21 points vs. Clinton
Kathryn Dunn, Whitman-Hanson – 14 points, 8 rebounds vs. Scituate
Caroline Elie, Rockland – 15 points vs. Pembroke
Caroline Farrar, West Boylston – 17 points, 18 rebounds vs. Worcester Tech
Ariana Fay, Braintree – 19 points, 14 rebounds vs. Bishop Feehan
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 12 points vs. Mansfield
Emma Fenton, Bourne – 15 points vs. Seekonk
Kaya Fernandes, Bourne – 12 points, 8 rebounds, 7 assists, 5 steals vs. Seekonk
Tatiannah Fevry, Dracut – 18 points vs. Lowell  
Riley Fitzgerald, Case – 13 points vs. Fairhaven
Shannon Fitzgerald, Shawsheen Tech – 15 points, 10 assists vs. Essex Tech
Brittany Gacicia, Whitman-Hanson – 16 points, 10 rebounds vs. Scituate
Erin Gallella, Tewksbury – 20 points vs. Andover
Fay Gallery, Canton – 16 points, 6 rebounds vs. Oliver Ames
Nicole Galliac, Marlborough – 14 points vs. Westboro
Katie Galligan, Pembroke – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Rockland
Regan Gannon, Clinton – 20 points vs. Lunenburg
Clarissa Garzon, Fontbonne Academy – 12 points, 12 rebounds vs. Notre Dame
Emily Genga, Algonquin – 20 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Kylie Grassi, Plymouth North – 18 points vs. Hanover
Allie Grasso, North Reading – 15 points vs. East Boston
Jenniyah Guivas, Worcester North – 14 points vs. Worcester South
Taylah Gurley, Cape Tech – 12 points vs. Sturgis West
Janaliz Guzman, Greater Lawrence – 12 points vs. Notre Dame
Rachel Harpin, Assabet – 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Abby Kelley Foster
Grace Hedlund, Lunenburg – 13 points vs. Clinton
Aliana Hernandez, Greater Lowell – 14 points vs. Whittier
Olivia Hicks, Uxbridge – 12 points vs. David Prouty
Devin Hill, Falmouth Academy – 14 points vs. Monomoy
Jalycianna Horton, Shrewsbury – 12 points vs. Leominster
Cayla Jean-Louis, Boston University Academy – 12 points vs. Woodward School
Amy Johnston, Medway – 12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Norton
Ainsley Jolin, Bishop Feehan – 15 points vs. Braintree
Jeniyah Jones, Braintree – 13 points vs. Bishop Feehan
Ketiana Jules, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 14 points, 13 rebounds vs. Waltham
Emily Jussaume, Lowell Catholic – 12 points vs. Bishop Fenwick
Teya Kennedy, Sturgis West – 12 points vs. Cape Tech
Leandra Kwo, Haverhill – 12 points vs. North Andover
Hope Lefebvre, Concord Carlisle – 24 points vs. Acton-Boxboro
Haley Lightbody, Reading – 22 points vs. Stoneham
Emma Liporto, North Andover – 12 points vs. Haverhill
Kylie Lison, Oakmont – 14 points, 8 rebounds vs. Hudson
Emma Lockwood, Quabbin – 12 points vs. Gardner
Peri MacDonald, Melrose – 15 points vs. Winchester
Fiona Mannion, Boston Latin – 21 points vs. Ursuline
Kayla McNeil, Medfield – 15 points, 9 rebounds vs. Westwood
Abby McNulty, Nashoba – 19 points vs. Groton-Dunstable
Reagan Meehan, Nauset – 12 points vs. Marshfield
Nelly Meunier, Clinton – 14 points vs. Lunenburg
Kelly Montgomery, Lowell – 13 points, 7 rebounds vs. Dracut
Natalie Nguyen, Main South – 17 points vs. Doherty
Kiley O’Brien, Silver Lake – 12 points vs. Quincy
Maddie O’Connell, Abington – 20 points, 15 rebounds vs. Hull
Megan O’Connell, Franklin – 15 points vs. Sharon
Oluchi Okananwa, Salem – 22 points, 7 rebounds, 8 steals vs. Peabody
Gina Parmenter, Oxford – 27 points vs. Auburn
Leah Pelkey, Oakmont – 16 points vs. Hudson  
Brooke Pepin, David Prouty – 17 points vs. Uxbridge
Chenoa Peters, Cape Tech – 17 points vs. Sturgis West
Jenna Petruzzi, David Prouty – 12 points vs. Uxbridge
Malika Phillip, Nantucket – 20 points, 5 rebounds vs. Cape Cod Academy
Elizabeth Pica, Bishop Fenwick – 13 points, 12 rebounds vs. Lowell Catholic
Holly Reeder-Morning, Silver Lake – 12 points vs. Quincy
Jillian Ricupero, Saugus – 14 points vs. Medford
Kizziah Ruff, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 16 points vs. Waltham
Falynne Rzezuski, Littleton – 21 points vs. Bromfield
Semran Sahota, Auburn – 12 points vs. Oxford
Lauren Sampson, Waltham – 34 points vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Skyeler Sandison, Nauset – 15 points vs. Marshfield
Ally Scolnick, Oliver Ames – 15 points vs. Canton
Helena Shampine, Quabbin – 12 points vs. Gardner
Tatum Shaw, Andover – 15 points vs. Tewksbury
Alex Sheldon, Oliver Ames – 11 points, 13 rebounds vs. Canton  
Aliza Som, Greater Lowell – 15 points vs. Whittier
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 30 points vs. Algonquin
Sarah Sullivan, Bourne – 12 points vs. Seekonk
Nicole Tammaro, Groton-Dunstable – 15 points vs. Nashoba
Megan Tan, Belmont – 20 points vs. Wakefield
Jenna Tavanese, Wilmington – 18 points vs. Lexington
Lily Taylor, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 13 points vs. Waltham
Kayla Thomas, Falmouth – 13 points vs. Sandwich
Adriana Timberlake, Braintree – 21 points vs. Bishop Feehan
Juliana Tracey, Quincy – 14 points vs. Silver Lake  
Kristi Vierra, Norwell – 23 points vs. Middleboro
Emily Vigeant, Mansfield – 12 points vs. North Attleboro
Sophia Vital, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 19 points, 9 rebounds, 7 assists, 7 steals vs. Waltham
Mackenzie Weldon, Presentation of Mary – 14 points vs. Minuteman
Allison Wild, Tewksbury – 20 points, 15 rebounds vs. Andover
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 15 points, 12 rebounds, 7 steals, 4 assists vs. Nashoba
Angelina Yacubacci, Pentucket – 17 points vs. Amesbury
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 19 points vs. Valley Tech
Niky Yrrizarry, Lowell – 20 points, 11 rebounds vs. Dracut
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 18 points vs. Alvirne
Molly Driscoll, Souhegan – 16 points vs. Pelham
Molly Durand, Inter-Lakes – 14 points vs. Newfound  
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 16 points vs. Souhegan
Lyric Grumblatt, Manchester Memorial – 16 points vs. Alvirne
 
RHODE ISLAND
As there was only 1 game on the docket for Tuesday, January 29th, we will be using January 30th results. 
 
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 14 points vs. Shea
Natalie Aloisio, Toll Gate – 12 points vs. St. Patrick Academy
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 31 points vs. East Greenwich
Antonia Corsintetti, Bay View Academy – 21 points vs. Barrington
Jennifer Cruz, Davies – 14 points vs. Hope
Madison D'Ambra, Bay View Academy – 14 points vs. Barrington
Kaylisse Depina, Shea – 17 points vs. Westerly
Gabriella DiRaimo, Johnston – 18 points vs. Moses Brown
Lauren Dobson, Westerly – 15 points vs. Shea
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy – 25 points vs. Wheeler 
Elizabeth Duffy, Prout School – 16 points, 18 rebounds vs. West Warwick
Casey Farrell, Cumberland – 13 points vs. Middletown
Monet Gailloux, St. Raphael Academy – 12 points vs. Wheeler
Lexi Greffen, Portsmouth – 20 points vs. East Providence
Leah Hart, Narragansett – 17 points vs. Coventry
Eliza Hellendrung, Middletown – 16 points vs. Cumberland
Hayden Hill, South Kingstown – 12 points vs. Cranston West
Morgan Holubesko, Prout School – 12 points vs. West Warwick
Jazlyn Jimenez, Juanita Sanchez – 15 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Nina Karlin, Classical – 16 points vs. North Providence
Kate Keenan, Wheeler – 12 points vs. St. Raphael Academy
Katie Lynch, Mount St. Charles Academy – 24 points, 10 rebounds, 7 steals vs. Cranston East
Mia Mancini, Wheeler - 23 points vs. St. Raphael Academy
Tori Matson, Moses Brown – 13 points vs. Johnston
Julia Matus, East Greenwich – 12 points vs. Rogers
Macenzya Melvin, Central – 13 points vs. Lincoln
Olivia Middleton, Barrington – 22 points, 5 assists vs. Bay View Academy
Hannah Millard, Exeter/West Greenwich – 15 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln – 20 points vs. Central Falls
Ella Philippi, Prout School – 13 points vs. West Warwick
Kate Powers, Chariho – 23 points vs. Ponaganset
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton – 19 points vs. Scituate
Bryanna Rawnsley, North Kingstown – 21 points vs. Smithfield
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 18 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Yasmine Santos, Shea – 12 points vs. Westerly
Karissa Sherman, North Providence – 13 points vs. Classical
Anika Tomlinson, South Kingstown – 12 points vs. Cranston West
Ashley Torres, Shea – 14 points vs. Westerly
Juliette Vemmer, Cumberland – 12 points vs. Middletown
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 23 points vs. Moses Brown
Madison Zancan, Cumberland – 12 points vs. Middletown
 
VERMONT
Mia Cooper, Harwood – 11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Montpelier
Jaycee Douglas, BFA-Fairfax – 14 points, 5 assists, 5 steals vs. Stowe
Ali Irish, BFA-Fairfax – 16 points vs. Stowe
Kennedy Wimble, Harwood – 11 points vs. Montpelier
 
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.