NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - January 25, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Friday, January 25. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Ashley Avila, Prince Tech – 10 points, 10 steals vs. Windham Tech
Asya Brandon, Hamden – 17 points vs. Guilford
Jalyn Brown, Granby – 13 points vs. Bolton
Hailey Bruneau, Lyman Hall – 14 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Jahkaya Butler, Manchester – 12 points vs. Simsbury
Alana Caamano, Platt Tech – 16 points vs. Bullard-Havens
Samantha Chadwick, Lewis Mills – 22 points vs. Northwestern
Tyree Allen Chappell, Hillhouse – 17 points, 8 steals vs. Foran  
Abby Charron, Canton – 15 points vs. East Windsor
Sam Curtis, Ellington – 25 points vs. East Granby
Sydnie Drezek, Seymour – 21 points vs. St. Paul Catholic
Gabby Ehlert, Westbrook – 13 points vs. Old Saybrook
Lauren Eschenbrenner, Canton – 12 points vs. East Windsor
Elena Farquharson, Sacred Heart Academy – 19 points vs. West Haven
Hailey Fowler, Vinal Tech – 12 points vs. Norwich Tech
Keira Francis, Bolton – 26 points vs. Granby
Natalia Frazer, West Haven – 15 points vs. Sacred Heart Academy
Maria Galley, South Windsor – 12 points vs. Southington
Janessa Gonzalez, St. Paul Catholic – 25 points vs. Seymour
Bri Harris, Southington – 12 points vs. South Windsor
Khalise Harris, South Windsor – 13 points vs. Southington
Makenzie Helms, East Haven – 30 points vs. Amity
Nyah Jenkins, Prince Tech – 14 points vs. Windham Tech
Makaela Johnson, Hamden – 13 points vs. Guilford
Lauren Keel, East Windsor – 18 points vs. Canton
Tara Laugeni, Amity – 16 points vs. East Haven
Marissa Lee, RHAM – 15 points vs. Farmington
Kailey Lipka, Lyman Hall – 18 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Tanayja London, Hillhouse – 20 points vs. Foran
Jasmine Lord, Foran – 14 points vs. Hillhouse
Katherine Marcus, Greens Farms Academy – 19 points, 12 rebounds, 1 assist, 1 steal vs. Cheshire Academy
Savannah Marshall, Westbrook – 40 points, 16 rebounds, 12 steals vs. Old Saybrook
Lydia Masala, Bullard-Havens – 24 points, 18 rebounds vs. Platt Tech
Jillian Martin, Amity – 19 points vs. East Haven
Maddee McGee, Granby – 20 points vs. Bolton
Morgan Murphy, Northwest Catholic – 17 points vs. East Hartford
Emma Novajasky, Farmington – 24 points vs. RHAM
Allie Palmieri, Trumbull – 26 points vs. Westhill
Anna Paulmann, Ludlowe – 12 points vs. New Canaan
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 27 points vs. Northwest Catholic
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 23 points vs. Grasso Tech
Emma Propfe, Northwestern – 19 points vs. Lewis Mills
Emily Renzoni, Somers – 21 points, 13 rebounds vs. Windsor Locks
Taylor Salato, East Haven – 14 points vs. Amity
Arianna Santera, Bullard-Havens – 15 points vs. Platt Tech
Alyssa Saponare, East Windsor – 13 points vs. Canton
Krystina Schueler, Trumbull – 16 points vs. Westhill  
Kate Sullivan, Simsbury – 13 points vs. Manchester
Geovonna Taitague, Norwich Tech – 18 points vs. Vinal Tech
Taniyah Thompson, Hamden – 18 points vs. Guilford
Tyonna Tyson, Manchester – 13 points vs. Simsbury
Jade Udoh, St. Paul Catholic – 15 points vs. Seymour
 
MAINE
Alydia Brillant, Hampden Academy – 14 points vs. Mt. Blue
Camille Clement, Greely – 21 points vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Bella Cloutier, South Portland – 14 points vs. Falmouth
Anna DeWolfe, Greely – 26 points vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Bella Dickinson, Scarborough – 12 points vs. Kennebunk
Bailey Donovan, Hampden Academy – 15 points, 11 rebounds vs. Mt. Blue
Cassidy Dumont, Oxford Hills – 22 points vs. Leavitt
Amy Fleming, Noble – 27 points, 10 rebounds vs. Massabesic
Julia Freeman, Scarborough – 14 points vs. Kennebunk
Sadie Garling, Waterville – 15 points vs. Oceanside
Catriona Gould, Freeport – 14 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Jordan Grant, Gray-New Gloucester – 17 points vs. Greely
Delaney Haines, Deering – 18 points vs. Windham
Meghan Hoffses, Windham – 21 points vs. Deering
Marissa Holt, Massabesic – 14 points vs. Noble
Brianna Jordan, Gray-New Gloucester – 15 points, 6 assists vs. Greely
Raechel Joyce, Oceanside – 18 points vs. Waterville
Amanda Kabantu, Portland – 17 points, 6 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Cheverus
Raegan Kelly, Noble – 17 points vs. Massabesic  
Jena Leckie, South Portland – 12 points vs. Falmouth
Jordan Linscott, Erskine Academy – 14 points vs. Nokomis
Jen McCluskey, Traip Academy – 14 points vs. Seacoast Christian
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 14 points vs. Noble
Hannah Samson, Massabesic – 20 points vs. Noble
Alaina Schatzabel, Kennebunk – 14 points vs. Scarborough
Jackie Tabora, York – 15 points vs. Poland
Rachel Wall, Freeport – 13 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Maggie Whitmore, South Portland – 19 points vs. Falmouth
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Sarah Beachman, Sutton – 18 points vs. Blackstone-Millville
Hannah Bean, Westwood – 17 points vs. Ashland
Morgan Berthiaume, Douglas – 13 points vs. Hopedale
Diana Bibinski, Advanced Math & Science – 13 points vs. Worcester Tech
Erin Bourgeois, North Middlesex – 14 points vs. Quabbin
Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet – 15 points vs. Lynnfield
Gia Bramanti, Andover – 22 points vs. Methuen
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 24 points, 14 rebounds vs. Attleboro
Ariel Carter, Blue Hills – 12 points vs. Bristol-Plymouth
Teagan Curran, Duxbury – 13 points, 12 rebounds vs. Silver Lake
Emily D’Ambrosia, Dighton-Rehoboth – 13 points vs. Fairhaven
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 11 points, 14 rebounds vs. Taunton
Julie Davis, Narragansett – 15 points vs. West Boylston  
Mia DiBiase, Seekonk – 28 points vs. Apponequet
Abby DiFloures, Tri-County – 20 points vs. Upper Cape Regional
Sophie DiGrande, Swampscott – 17 points, 10 rebounds vs. Revere
Katelyn Disivio, Chelmsford – 12 points, 9 rebounds vs. Lowell
Kiarra Dorman, Quaboag – 21 points vs. David Prouty
Maddie Duke, Shrewsbury – 13 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Emily Dumford, Lunenburg – 15 points vs. Littleton
Ainsley Dundon, Walpole – 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Framingham
Rachel Erickson, Groton-Dunstable – 12 points, 6 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Marlboro
Caroline Farrar, West Boylston – 16 points vs. Narragansett
Emily Flynn, Hanover – 15 points vs. Pembroke
Emily Fontaine, Leicester – 23 points vs. Bartlett
Bri Frongillo, Hopedale – 24 points vs. Douglas
Olivia Gallagher, Narragansett – 12 points vs. West Boylston
Nicole Galliac, Marlborough – 12 points vs. Groton-Dunstable
Katie Galligan, Pembroke – 17 points vs. Hanover
MacKenzie Gorman, Whitinsville Christian – 16 points vs. Nipmuc
Mak Graves, Masconomet – 15 points vs. Lynnfield
Maggie Green, Sutton – 12 points, 9 rebounds vs. Blackstone-Millville
Trinity Grenier, Assabet – 16 points vs. Bay Path
Katherine Haidul, Pope John – 15 point, 17 rebounds vs. Mystic Valley
Julia Hamel, Quabbin – 23 points vs. North Middlesex
Katie Hart, Ayer-Shirley – 13 points vs. Tahanto
Mia Haynes, Burncoat – 22 points vs. Worcester North
Meg Henaghan, Whitman-Hanson – 12 points, 4 blocks – Hingham
Carrie Hess, Shrewsbury – 14 points vs. Shepherd Hill  
Annie Hilsinger, Norwell – 16 points vs. Mashpee
Jalycianna Horton, Shrewsbury – 18 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Angelica Hurley, Pentucket – 24 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists vs. North Reading
Autumn James, Danvers – 21 points, 15 rebounds, 7 steals vs. Marblehead
Jessica Knight, Archbishop Williams – 28 points, 15 rebounds vs. St. Mary’s
Becca Lashua, Gardner – 13 points vs. Oakmont
Haley Lightbody, Reading – 18 points vs. Winchester
Kylie Lison, Oakmont – 13 points vs. Gardner
Peri MacDonald, Melrose – 21 points vs. Stoneham
Shirle Major, St. Peter-Marian – 19 points vs. Doherty
Haley Malozzi, Maynard – 17 points, 10 rebounds vs. Murdock
Fiona Mannion, Boston Latin – 30 points, 10 rebounds vs. Tech Boston
Michaela Martinez, Lowell – 12 points, 14 rebounds vs. Chelmsford  
Reagan McDonald, Wachusett – 23 points vs. Algonquin
Kiara McIntyre, Needham – 18 points, 5 steals vs. Brookline
Erin McOsker, Acton-Boxboro – 16 points vs. Westford Academy
Amaris Mills, Newton South – 24 points vs. Lincoln-Sudbury
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro – 14 points vs. North Attleboro
Ashanti Morales, Southbridge – 14 points vs. Tantasqua
Destiny Morales, Holbrook – 21 points vs. Bishop Connolly
Bronwyn Mulligan, Groton-Dunstable – 13 points, 11 rebounds, 5 assists vs. Marlboro
Riley Murphy, Ayer-Shirley – 16 points vs. Tahanto
Reona Muse, Holbrook – 17 points vs. Bishop Connolly
Natalie Nguyen, Main South – 19 points vs. Monty Tech
Hannah Nichols, Sutton – 15 points, 8 rebounds, 7 blocks vs. Blackstone-Millville
Shannon O’Connor, King Philip – 18 points vs. Oliver Ames
Oluchi Okananwa, Peabody – 15 points, 7 steals vs. Somerville
Gina Parmenter, Oxford – 22 points vs. Grafton
Taylor Paulauskas, Grafton – 13 points vs. Oxford
Madison Paulhus, Bay Path – 13 points, 6 rebounds vs. Assabet
Rhyschel Perez, Ayer-Shirley – 15 points vs. Tahanto
Brooke Pillsbury, Westford Academy – 15 points, 8 rebounds, 4 assists vs. Acton-Boxboro
Micayla Redfearn, Hull – 18 points vs. Randolph
Meg Reed, Dighton-Rehoboth – 12 points vs. Fairhaven
Erica Regan, Monty Tech – 18 points vs. Main South
Shannon Reno, Millbury – 20 points vs. Uxbridge
Jolie Rojik, Scituate – 16 points vs. Plymouth South
Sydney Ropes, Duxbury – 13 points vs. Silver Lake
Jamilla Ross, Blue Hills – 22 points vs. Bristol-Plymouth
Tatum Shaw, Andover – 15 points vs. Methuen
Camilla Silk, Medfield – 20 points, 11 rebounds vs. Norwood
Sam Smith, Melrose – 17 points vs. Stoneham
Monica Spain, Braintree – 19 points, 5 assists vs. Archbishop Williams
Toni Spellman, Blackstone-Millville – 23 points vs. Sutton
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 24 points vs. Shrewsbury
Michaela Stanfield, Winsor – 26 points vs. Brimmer & May
Madison Sullender, Lunenburg – 14 points vs. Littleton
Bailey Sullivan, Worcester Tech – 15 points vs. Advanced Math & Science
Megan Tan, Belmont – 14 points vs. Lexington
Gwyn Tatton, Dighton-Rehoboth – 16 points vs. Fairhaven
Angeline Tedoe, Abby Kelley Foster – 14 points vs. Parker Charter
Kaylee Thomas, Central Catholic – 15 points vs. Tewksbury
Jordan Tucker, Maynard – 11 points, 12 rebounds vs. Murdock
Emily Vigeant, Mansfield – 14 points vs. Taunton  
Rachel Vinton, Wachusett – 15 points vs. Algonquin
Rebecca Walker, Lynn Classical – 17 points vs. Gloucester
Mackenzie Weldon, Presentation of Mary – 12 points vs. Academy of Notre Dame
Leanna Wydom, Marlborough – 13 points vs. Groton-Dunstable
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 13 points, 7 rebounds, 7 assists, 2 steals vs. Marlboro
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 20 points vs. Abby Kelley Foster
Niky Yrrizzarry, Lowell – 13 points vs. Chelmsford  
Lindsey Zak, Tantasqua – 15 points vs. Southbridge
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Taylor Ambrose, Inter-Lakes – 18 points vs. Belmont
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 16 points vs. Salem
Taylor Burnham, Bow – 15 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists, 4 steals vs. Sanborn
Julianna Estremera, Belmont – 21 points vs. Inter-Lakes
Jordyn Franzen, Salem – 16 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 15 points vs. Laconia
Haylee Gilleney, Pittsfield – 15 points, 5 rebounds vs. Newmarket
Lauren Goyette, Bow – 21 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists, 4 steals vs. Sanborn
Lyric Grumblatt, Manchester Memorial – 20 points vs. Salem
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 19 points vs. Goffstown
Ava Karlin, Portsmouth – 12 points vs. Merrimack
Katrina Krenzer, Dover – 18 points, 14 rebounds vs. Winnacunnet
Marisa Lamprey, Winnacunnet – 11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Dover
Abbe Laurence, Portsmouth – 12 points vs. Merrimack
Michaela Linnehan, Winnacunnet – 13 points, 14 rebounds vs. Dover
Madison Mahoney, Pinkerton Academy – 12 points vs. Goffstown
Grace Merry-Carreiro, Sanborn – 15 points vs. Bow
Sarah Padellaro, Timberlane – 13 points vs. Kingswood
Mary Paradis, Spaulding – 12 points vs. Milford
Marissa Payne, Bishop Brady – 15 points, 11 rebounds vs. Oyster Rivers
Katie Raymond, Spaulding – 15 points vs. Milford
Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady – 16 points, 5 assists vs. Oyster River
Ashley Rourke, Londonderry – 17 points vs. Nashua South
Carly Saif, Salem – 19 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Courtney Shay, Londonderry – 12 points vs. Nashua South
Ashley Stephens, Pembroke – 14 points, 5 rebounds, 2 blocks vs. Hollis-Brookline
Chelsea Woodsum, John Stark – 16 points, 9 rebounds vs. Plymouth
 
RHODE ISLAND
Miriam Berle, Moses Brown – 18 points vs. East Providence
Antonia Corsinetti, Bay View Academy – 30 points vs. Wheeler School
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View Academy – 24 points vs. Wheeler School
Makiah Denson, East Providence – 12 points vs. Moses Brown
Julia Gasner, Block Island – 19 points vs. Lincoln
Kate Keenan, Wheeler School – 25 points vs. Bay View Academy
Yaritza Lara, Lincoln – 14 points vs. Block Island
Mia Mancini, Wheeler School – 16 points vs. Bay View Academy
Tori Matson, Moses Brown – 19 points vs. East Providence
Sa-Myra Pina, Times2 – 17 points vs. Pilgrim
Dalia Suslovich, Lincoln – 15 points vs. Block Island
 
VERMONT
Jillian McLaughlin, Mount Mansfield – 13 points vs. Middlebury
Elana Philbrick, Mount Mansfield – 10 points vs. Middlebury
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.