NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - January 22, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Tuesday, January 22. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Tyree Allen, Hillhouse – 16 points vs. Cheshire
Trinity Angel, Killingly – 14 points vs. Windham
Sophia Araneo, Branford – 15 points vs. Career
Miranda Arruda, Stonington – 12 points vs. Bacon Academy
April Artis, Wilbur Cross – 14 points vs. Foran
Hannah Barrientos, East Hampton – 17 points vs. Hale Ray
Charlotte Bassett, Glastonbury – 21 points vs. Bristol Eastern
Aliza Bell, Stonington – 15 points vs. Bacon Academy
Jessica Berens, Coginchaug – 12 points vs. Old Lyme
Maggie Bolduc, Parish Hill – 10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Achievement First
Olivia Bonee, Hall – 14 points, 7 rebounds vs. Orville Platt
Mackenzie Brady, New Milford – 17 points vs. Kolbe Cathedral
Kaitlin Capello, Portland – 13 points vs. Old Saybrook
Naila Cecunjanin, Cromwell – 15 points, 9 rebounds vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Allison Celmer, Canton – 12 points, 8 rebounds vs. Bolton
Abby Charron, Canton – 10 points, 10 assists vs. Bolton
Brianna Craig, Masuk – 17 points vs. Barlow  
Madison Daly, Enfield – 13 points vs. Wethersfield
Brooke Damboise, Bolton – 13 points vs. Canton
Gia DeLorenzo, Masuk – 12 points vs. Barlow
Britney Deroehn, Old Lyme – 14 points vs. Coginchaug
Olivia Deslauriers, Hall – 17 points vs. Orville Platt
Olivia Doering, Portland – 12 points, 7 rebounds, 5 steals vs. Old Saybrook
Kaysie Dupuis, Parish Hill – 14 points, 11 assists vs. Achievement First
Sarah Evangelista, West Haven – 13 points vs. Lyman Hall
Keira Francis, Bolton – 18 points vs. Canton
Ashanti Frazier, Newington – 18 points, 10 rebounds, 6 assists, 7 steals vs. RHAM
Carly Fresher, North Haven – 18 points vs. Guilford
Ashley Garen, Portland – 18 points, 4 rebounds, 5 blocks vs. Old Saybrook  
Jennah Golden, Manchester – 12 points vs. Bulkeley
Vicky Gracy, Bethel – 15 points vs. Stratford
Carly Grega, Berlin – 13 points vs. Southington
Emily Grob, Barlow – 13 points vs. Masuk
Priscilla Gumkowski, Old Saybrook – 16 points vs. Portland
Nicole Gwynn, Wethersfield – 22 points vs. Enfield
Khalise Harris, South Windsor – 17 points vs. New Britain
Maggie Howard, Shelton – 18 points vs. Sacred Heart
Vivian Hunt, Manchester – 13 points vs. Bulkeley
Ceci Hunter, Windham – 10 points, 14 rebounds vs. Killingly
Raven Jarrett, New Britain – 13 points vs. South Windsor
Nyah Jenkins, Prince Tech – 26 points vs. Norwich Tech
Mia Juodaitis, Cheshire – 19 points vs. Hillhouse
Emma Kahn, Thomaston – 16 points vs. Lewis Mills
Alice Kelly, Wethersfield – 20 points vs. Enfield
Gracen Kerr, Kolbe Cathedral – 32 points vs. New Milford
Jessica King, Coginchaug – 15 points vs. Old Lyme
Kameryn King, Mercy – 16 points vs. Hand
Karly King, Branford – 22 points vs. Career
Brooke Lacey, Bethel – 15 points vs. Stratford
Marissa Lee, RHAM – 13 points vs. Newington
Lexi Leon, Mercy – 15 points vs. Hand
Armani Levitan, Bloomfield – 17 points vs. East Hartford
Kailey Lipka, Lyman Hall – 19 points vs. West Haven
Lyzi Litwinko, Berlin – 14 points vs. Southington
Tanayja London, Hillhouse – 18 points vs. Cheshire
Jasmine Lord, Foran – 12 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Nikki Lukens, Rocky Hill – 20 points vs. E.O. Smith
Kelley Marshall, Southington – 13 points vs. Berlin
Emma McCulloch, Old Lyme – 14 points vs. Coginchaug
Miranda McGuire, O’Brien Tech – 12 points vs. Bullard-Havens
Emma Novajasky, Farmington – 25 points vs. Torrington
Jordan Ouellette, Bristol Eastern – 18 points vs. Glastonbury
Bridget Paulmann, Ludlowe – 18 points vs. Trinity Catholic
Nicole Peralta, Windham – 12 points vs. Killingly
Aleksa Peterson, Rocky Hill – 12 points vs. E.O. Smith
Clarissa Pierre, Shelton – 14 points vs. Sacred Heart
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 18 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bloomfield
Emma Propfe, Northwestern – 15 points vs. Shepaug
Zoe Ribeiro, Stonington – 12 points vs. Bacon Academy
Jaida Robinson, East Hartford – 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bloomfield
Rachel Roman, Glastonbury – 14 points vs. Bristol Eastern
Jana Sanden, Northwestern – 11 points, 15 rebounds vs. Shepaug
Arianna Santera, Bullard-Havens – 15 points vs. O’Brien Tech
Jaclyn Santella, RHAM – 14 points vs. Newington
Claire Scalise, Glastonbury – 23 points vs. Bristol Eastern
Vanessa Stolstajner, Cromwell – 28 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Abby St. Onge, Avon – 15 points vs. Bristol Central
Alicia Turgeon, Achievement First – 14 points vs. Parish Hill
Tyonna Tyson, Manchester – 16 points vs. Bulkeley
Taylor Verboven, E.O. Smith – 20 points vs. Rocky Hill
Ashley Wenzel, Berlin – 16 points vs. Southington
Sara Wohlgemuth, Hand – 19 points vs. Mercy
Karissa Zocco, Newington – 17 points, 7 rebounds, 3 assists vs. RHAM
 
MAINE
Faith Blethen, Boothbay – 15 points vs. Winthrop
Adrianna DePalma, Pine Tree Academy – 17 points vs. Rangeley
Anna DeWolfe, Greely – 32 points vs. Westbrook
Addy Hale, Traip Academy – 15 points vs. Lake Region
Shauna Hancock, Lake Region – 14 points vs. Traip Academy
Eliza Hotham, Gray-New Gloucester – 12 points vs. Old Orchard Beach
Brianna Jordan, Gray-New Gloucester – 12 points vs. Old Orchard Beach
Winnie Larochelle, Rangeley – 22 points vs. Pine Tree Academy
Maggie Larson, North Yarmouth Academy – 18 points vs. Kents Hill
Grace Martin, Biddeford – 20 points vs. Falmouth
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 15 points vs. Deering
Catherine Reid, North Yarmouth Academy – 19 points vs. Kents Hill  
Caroline Smith, Freeport – 23 points vs. Waynflete
Sophia Vallee, Poland – 16 points vs. St. Dominic
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Yarleen Betances, Lawrence – 15 points vs. Lowell
Diana Bibinski, Advanced Math & Science – 12 points vs. Monty Tech
Gia Bramanti, Andover – 21 points vs. Haverhill  
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 27 points, 15 rebounds, 7 blocks vs. Foxboro
Claire Candela, Maynard – 18 points vs. West Boylston
Brianna Cabral, Hudson – 13 points vs. North Middlesex
Anna Ciolino, Advanced Math & Science – 18 points vs. Monty Tech  
Abby Clark, Millis – 16 points vs. Norwood
Hannah Cochran, Littleton – 14 points vs. Clinton
Emily D’Ambrosia, Dighton-Rehoboth – 20 points vs. Apponequet
Julie Davis, Narragansett – 13 points vs. Tahanto
Kiarra Dorman, Quaboag – 13 points vs. Oxford
Rose Doyle, Trivium – 12 points vs. St. Mary’s-Worcester
Alexa Dufries, Leicester – 25 points vs. Uxbridge
Julia Evans, Needham – 10 points, 11 rebounds vs. Walpole
Yara Fawaz, Foxboro – 12 points vs. Franklin
Emma Fenton, Bourne – 19 points vs. Case
Makayla Ferullo, Methuen – 12 points vs. Central Catholic
Christina Firek, Haverhill – 17 points vs. Andover
Shannon Fitzgerald, Shawsheen – 12 points, 13 rebounds, 9 steals vs. Greater Lowell
Emma Found, Matignon – 18 points vs. Wakefield
Olivia Found, Matignon – 14 points vs. Wakefield
Erin Gallella, Tewksbury – 26 points, 6 assists vs. Billerica
Lizzie Gallella, Tewksbury – 17 points vs. Billerica
Nicole Galliac, Marlboro – 14 points vs. Shrewsbury
Meghan Goode, Chelmsford – 14 points vs. North Andover
Trinity Grenier, Assabet – 13 points vs. Parker Charter
Jenniyah Guivas, Worcester North – 14 points vs. Worcester South
Carrie Hess, Shrewsbury – 13 points vs. Marlboro
Olivia Hicks, Uxbridge – 18 points vs. Leicester
Lisbeth Hoyt, St. Bernard’s – 13 points vs. Whitinsville Christian
Autumn James, Danvers – 23 points vs. Everett
Carolyn Kelley, Westboro – 14 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Kate Krueger, Chelmsford – 17 points, 10 rebounds vs. North Andover
Leandra Kwo, Haverhill – 22 points vs. Andover
Hannah Lomonaco, Northbridge – 19 points vs. David Prouty
Belle Lanpher, Wachusett – 15 points vs. Nashoba
Courtney Lanpher, Wachusett – 14 points vs. Nashoba
Rachel Lento, Assabet – 19 points vs. Parker Charter
Fiona Mannion, Boston Latin – 14 points vs. South Boston
Mary Kate McAleavey, North Quincy – 17 points vs. Charlestown
Liv McCall, Attleboro – 12 points vs. Sharon
Reagan McDonald, Wachusett – 17 points vs. Nashoba
Caylie McMahon, Nashoba – 16 points vs. Wachusett
Abby Miller, Millis – 15 points vs. Norwood
Haley Mondville, Leominster – 12 points vs. Fitchburg
Sam Moriconi, Shawsheen – 9 points, 16 rebounds, 11 assists vs. Greater Lowell
Sydney Mulkern, Mansfield – 12 points vs. Stoughton
Grace Nellis, Shepherd Hill – 12 points vs. Westboro
Maddie O’Connell, Abington – 9 points, 15 rebounds vs. Randolph
Gina Parmenter, Oxford – 15 points vs. Quaboag
Sabrina Patton, St. Bernard’s – 17 points vs. Whitinsville Christian
Leah Pelkey, Oakmont – 16 points vs. Quabbin
Brooke Pepin, David Prouty – 16 points, 7 rebounds vs. Northbridge
Jill Post, Wachusett – 16 points vs. Nashoba
Jacqueline Puda, Northbridge – 17 points vs. David Prouty
Kristyanna Remillard, Abington – 14 points vs. Randolph
Abby Rogers, Grafton – 24 points vs. Southbridge
Julia Roth, Nashoba – 13 points vs. Wachusett
Falynne Rzezuski, Littleton – 13 points vs. Clinton
Arianna Saladini, Monty Tech – 14 points vs. Advanced Math & Science
Sydney Sartell, Billerica – 21 points vs. Tewksbury
Camilla Silk, Medfield – 12 points vs. Norton
JaVona Smith, Leominster – 13 points vs. Fitchburg
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 29 points vs. Westboro
Marissa Stockwell, Saugus – 17 points vs. Lynn Classical
Emily St. Thomas, Monty Tech – 23 points vs. Advanced Math & Science
Bailey Sullivan, Worcester Tech – 12 points vs. Valley Tech
Aliyah Talley, Whittier – 14 points vs. Mystic Valley
Gwyn Tatton, Dighton-Rehoboth – 15 points vs. Apponequet
Kaylee Thomas, Central Catholic – 23 points vs. Methuen
Hayle Thompson, Maynard – 12 points vs. West Boylston  
Rachel Vinton, Wachusett – 12 points vs. Nashoba
Riley Webster, Valley Tech – 15 points vs. Worcester Tech
Mackenzie Weldon, Presentation of Mary – 16 points vs. KIPP Academy
Hannah Whipple, North Andover – 14 points vs. Chelmsford
Kristin Wilichowski, Westboro – 12 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Emma Wilson, Groton-Dunstable – 14 points, 6 steals vs. Algonquin
Alyssa Worley, Whitinsville Christian – 16 points vs. St. Bernard’s
Leanne Wydom, Marlboro – 14 points, 7 rebounds vs. Shrewsbury
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 17 points, 4 assists vs. Algonquin
Kristina Yebba, Danvers – 13 points vs. Everett  
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 36 points vs. Assabet
Niky Yrrizzarry, Lowell – 20 points vs. Lawrence
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Eliza Brault, Spaulding – 15 points vs. Bow
Lindsey Carey, ConVal – 13 points vs. John Stark
Sarah Dempsey, Windham – 25 points vs. Goffstown
Mackenzie Donovan, Belmont – 12 points vs. Gilford
Julianna Estremera, Belmont – 16 points vs. Gilford
Jordyn Franzen, Salem – 22 points vs. Exeter
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 20 points vs. Campbell
Lyric Grumblatt, Manchester Memorial – 41 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists, 8 steals vs. Keene
Stella Hazelton, Salem – 17 points vs. Exeter
Carly Pierce, Exeter – 23 points vs. Salem
Sydney Taylor, Exeter – 13 points vs. Salem
Ilyana Vega, Manchester Memorial – 12 points vs. Keene
Chelsea Woodsum, John Stark – 14 points vs. ConVal
 
RHODE ISLAND
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 20 points vs. Cumberland
Natalie Aloisio, Toll Gate – 20 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Miriam Berle, Moses Brown – 18 points vs. St. Raphael Academy
Victoria Bird, West Warwick – 14 points vs. Narragansett
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 25 points vs. East Providence
Jada Burton, Central – 14 points vs. Davies
Peyton Cahill, Woonsocket – 12 points vs. Central Falls
Aja Caldwell, Tiverton – 16 points vs. North Providence
Emily Colicci, Portsmouth – 15 points vs. Bay View Academy
Antonia Corsinetti, Bay View Academy – 12 points vs. Portsmouth
Jennifer Cruz, Davies – 12 points vs. Central
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View Academy – 21 points vs. Portsmouth
Jayme DeCesare, La Salle Academy – 19 points vs. Cranston West
Nicole DeCiantis, Bay View Academy – 12 points vs. Portsmouth
Julianna Desautel, Davies – 12 points vs. Central
Madison Dessert, Coventry – 22 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Aria Dinobile, La Salle Academy – 12 points vs. Cranston West
Lauren Dobson, Westerly – 24 points vs. Cumberland
Lexi Greffen, Portsmouth – 16 points vs. Bay View Academy
Hope Halvarson, Cranston – 17 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Leah Hart, Narragansett – 18 points vs. West Warwick
Cary Heterick, Barrington – 16 points, 6 assists, 3 steals vs. South Kingstown
Faith Hutchins, South Kingstown – 16 points vs. Barrington
Melanie Jimenez, Classical – 16 points, 20 rebounds vs. Middletown
Nina Karlin, Classical – 23 points vs. Middletown
Mashiya Mangum, Central – 12 points vs. Davies
Julia Matus, East Greenwich – 12 points vs. Smithfield
Olivia Middleton, Barrington – 13 points vs. South Kingstown
Hannah Millard, Exeter/West Greenwich – 16 points vs. Cranston
Laura Monteiro, Mount Pleasant – 14 points vs. Toll Gate
Chloe Moss, East Greenwich – 16 points vs. Smithfield
Kiara Noka, Rogers – 18 points vs. East Providence
Victoria Percy, Tolman – 15 points, 12 rebounds vs. Mt. Hope
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 19 points vs. Coventry
Yasmine Santos, Shea – 13 points vs. Ponaganset
Stephanie Saucier, North Providence – 16 points vs. Tiverton
Maggie Schwab, North Kingstown – 12 points vs. Johnston
Ashley Stewart, Ponaganset – 18 points vs. Shea
Sarah Sweet, Narragansett – 14 points vs. West Warwick
Amanda Vancini, North Kingstown – 15 points vs. Johnston
Madison Zancan, Cumberland – 13 points vs. Westerly
 
VERMONT
Cassidy Button, Milton – 21 point, 9 rebounds, 3 assists vs. Vergennes
Amna Cicak, Winooski – 10 points vs. Missisquoi
Jalen Cook, Mount Abraham – 13 points, 6 rebounds vs. Mount Mansfield
Kiley Currier, Hazen – 12 points vs. Peoples
Grace Davis, Thetford – 16 points vs. Oxbow
Cora Funk, Mount Abraham – 12 points vs. Mount Mansfield
Letty Hill, Hazen – 11 points vs. Peoples
Kiana Johnson, Thetford – 14 points, 7 rebounds, 7 assists, 6 steals vs. Oxbow
Lucy Kelley, Peoples – 10 points vs. Hazen
Kiara Mack, Winooski– 10 points vs. Missisquoi
Faith Orton, BFA-Fairfax – 13 points vs. Danville
Laci Sandvil, Danville – 11 points vs. BFA-Fairfax
Isabelle Sullivan, Lamoille – 17 points vs. Harwood
Heidi Tinker, Lamoille – 11 points vs. Lamoille
Emi Vaughan, Thetford – 14 points vs. Oxbow
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.