NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - January 18, 2019

 
Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout the Northeast from Friday, January 18. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Tiana Asberry, East Hartford – 19 points vs. Manchester
Ashley Avila, Prince Tech – 18 points vs. Goodwin Tech
Taylor Barnett, Terryville – 17 points, 15 rebounds vs. Civic Leadership
Sadie Budzik, Cromwell – 14 points vs. East Hampton
Jahkaya Butler, Manchester – 13 points vs. East Hartford
Samantha Chadwick, Lewis S. Mills – 30 points vs. Immaculate  
Brooke Damboise, Bolton – 18 points vs. HMTCA
Hailey Deitelbaum, Naugatuck – 12 points vs. Seymour
Sydnie Drezek, Seymour – 16 points vs. Naugatuck
Kaysie Dupuis, Parish Hill – 14 points vs. MLC
Mya Field, East Hampton – 13 points vs. Cromwell
Alexis Finnerty, Valley Regional – 28 points vs. Old Saybrook  
Hannah Fish, Stafford – 16 points vs. Classical
Rebecca Fraley, Windsor – 18 points vs. Bloomfield
Maria Galley, South Windsor – 12 points, 18 rebounds vs. East Catholic
Ady Gonzalez, Windham – 22 points vs. Wheeler
Janessa Gonzalez, St. Paul – 28 points vs. St. Paul
Emma Griffin, East Granby – 16 points vs. Somers
Priscilla Gumkowski, Old Saybrook – 13 points vs. Valley Regional
Nicole Gwynn, Wethersfield – 18 points vs. New Britain
Khalise Harris, South Windsor – 24 points, 8 assists vs. East Catholic
Ashley Hennessey, Nonnewaug – 17 points vs. Wamogo
Caitlyn Hunt, Sheehan – 20 points vs. Amity
Emily Hunt, Lewis Mills – 12 points vs. Immaculate
Kalissa Jameson, SMSA – 15 points vs. East Windsor
Nyah Jenkins, Prince Tech – 12 points vs. Goodwin Tech
Kennedi Joseph, SMSA – 16 points vs. East Windsor
Alice Kelly, Wethersfield – 13 points vs. New Britain
Kameryn King, Mercy – 21 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Michelle Labonte, South Windsor – 20 points, 13 rebounds vs. East Catholic
Tara Laugeni, Amity – 19 points vs. Sheehan
Kailey Lipka, Lyman Hall – 12 points vs. North Haven
Lyzi Litwinko, Berlin – 16 points vs. Middletown
Sara Macary, Naugatuck – 13 points vs. Seymour
Kya Mayo, Middletown – 16 points vs. Berlin
Mary McElroy, Simsbury – 18 points vs. Glastonbury
Brianna Mik, Lyman Hall – 13 points vs. North Haven
Mikayla Mobley, Sacred Heart – 18 points vs. Wolcott
Erin Novak, Somers – 16 points vs. East Granby
Kellie Nudd, Bacon Academy – 21 points vs. Norwich Free Academy
Eavani Okwuosa, North Haven – 12 points vs. Lyman Hall
Jordan Ouellette, Bristol Eastern – 14 points vs. Bristol Central
Nicole Peralta, Windham – 24 points vs. Wheeler
Jonna Pierce, Waterbury Career – 21 points vs. St. Paul
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 16 points, 10 assists, 7 rebounds vs. Manchester
Leah Pion, Wheeler – 14 points vs. Windham
Tiffany Pires, Terryville – 16 points vs. Civic Leadership
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 28 points, 15 rebounds, 13 blocks vs. Vinal Tech
Emily Renzoni, Somers – 12 points vs. East Granby
Aamaya Rivera, Sacred Heart – 23 points vs. Wolcott  
Amy Roqi, Terryville – 24 points, 9 assists vs. Civic Leadership
Hailey Russell, Naugatuck – 22 points vs. Seymour
Isabella Samse, Wethersfield – 16 points vs. New Britain
Claire Scalise, Glastonbury – 20 points vs. Simsbury
Kolby Sirowich, Seymour – 12 points vs. Naugatuck
Denise Solis, Windsor – 22 points vs. Bloomfield
Tyanna Soto, Classical – 12 points vs. Stafford  
Tatiana Stokes, SMSA – 18 points vs. East Windsor
Vanessa Stolstajner, Cromwell – 21 points vs. East Hampton
Tyonna Tyson, Manchester – 27 points vs. East Hartford
Jade Udoh, St. Paul – 22 points vs. Waterbury Career
Ashley Wenzel, Berlin – 26 points vs. Middletown
Cassidy Wilson, Wamogo – 14 points vs. Nonnewaug
 
MAINE
Ashley Abbott, Boothbay – 13 points vs. Spruce Mountain
Faith Blethen, Boothbay – 18 points vs. Spruce Mountain
Camille Clement, Greely – 19 points vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Paige Cote, Sanford – 15 points vs. Bonny Eagle
Kylie Day, Sacopee Valley – 12 points vs. Buckfield
Anna DeWolfe, Greely – 31 points vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Mackenzie Emery, Bonny Eagle – 15 points vs. Sanford
Tara Flanders, Windham – 16 points vs. Westbrook
Penelope Giorgi, Thornton Academy – 17 points vs. Gorham
Franceska Halloran, Hebron Academy – 24 points vs. Seacoast Christian
Shauna Hancock, Lake Region – 13 points vs. Poland
Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham – 33 points vs. Thornton Academy
Lauren Jordan, Cheverus – 11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Portland
Amanda Kabantu, Portland – 13 points, 5 rebounds vs. Cheverus
Meg Kelly, Cheverus – 16 points vs. Portland
Jena Leckie, South Portland – 14 points vs. Deering
Gemima Motema, Portland – 9 points, 9 rebounds, 6 steals vs. Cheverus
Serena Mower, North Yarmouth Academy – 14 points vs. Greely
Katie Pilkington, Seacoast Christian – 16 points vs. Hebron Academy
Mikayla Van Zandt, Westbrook – 10 points, 8 rebounds vs. Windham
Maggie Whitmore, South Portland – 12 points vs. Deering
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Hailey Anderson, Beverly – 21 points vs. Malden
Daisy Aromando, Berwick – 22 points vs. Bancroft
Keeley Baglio, Bancroft – 18 points, 6 rebounds vs. Berwick
Emma Ballard, Valley Tech – 13 points vs. Monty Tech
Paula Barbale, Shepherd Hill – 14 points vs. Leominster
Izabella Barry, Worcester Tech – 13 points vs. Abby Kelley Foster
Maiya Bergdorf, Belmont – 14 points vs. Woburn
Grace Bennis, Hingham – 18 points vs. Silver Lake
Gracie Bilbe, Lincoln-Sudbury – 24 points vs. Acton-Boxboro
Lauren Blomgren, Lunenburg – 13 points vs. Hudson
Shay Bollin, Bridgewater-Raynham – 28 points, 5 rebounds, 5 steals vs. Brockton
Claire Candela, Maynard – 15 points vs. Tahanto
Allura Carney, Hudson – 16 points vs. Lunenburg
Mackenzie Carreiro, Durfee – 20 points vs. New Bedford
Sami Cavanaugh, Newburyport – 15 points vs. North Reading
Skyler Crayton, Lynn Classical – 14 points vs. Revere
Dora Csonge, Presentation of Mary – 17 points vs. Lynn Tech
Emily D’Ambrosia, Dighton-Rehoboth – 23 points vs. Old Rochester
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 16 points, 11 rebounds vs. King Philip
Julie Davis, Narragansett – 14 points vs. Ayer-Shirley
Lizzy Davis, Foxboro – 16 points vs. Sharon
Samantha Dewey, Melrose – 28 points vs. Wilmington
Mia DiBiase, Seekonk – 17 points vs. Fairhaven
Kylie Ducharme, Wilmington – 22 points, 12 rebounds, 8 blocks, 4 assists vs. Melrose
Kendall Eddy, Haverhill – 12 points, 16 rebounds, 7 assists, 7 steals vs. Chelmsford
Eliana Edwards, Sutton – 11 points, 13 rebounds vs. Westboro
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 19 points vs. Canton
Payton Fitzsimmons, Gardner – 15 points vs. Bromfield
Bri Frongillo, Hopedale – 19 points vs. Nipmuc
Katie Galligan, Pembroke – 20 points vs. North Quincy
Clarissa Garzon, Fontbonne – 18 points, 12 rebounds vs. Pope John
Emily Genga, Algonquin – 16 points vs. Notre Dame-Worcester
Chelsea Gibbons, Foxboro – 14 points vs. Sharon
Elizabeth Gill, Westwood – 20 points vs. Holliston
Brianna Gillen, Bishop Feehan – 20 points vs. Bishop Stang
Rayla Gonzalez, New Mission – 15 points vs. O’Bryant
MacKenzie Gorman, Whitinsville Christian – 18 points vs. South Shore Christian
Mak Graves, Masconomet – 19 points vs. Triton
Jasharee Greene, New Mission – 24 points, 8 rebounds vs. O’Bryant
Jenniyah Guivas, Worcester North – 15 points vs. Main South
Katie Hart, Ayer-Shirley – 18 points vs. Narragansett
Shelby Hibbert, Bishop Connolly – 27 points vs. Sacred Heart
Jalycianna Horton, Shrewsbury – 13 points vs. Wachusett
Jayne Howe, Pembroke – 18 points vs. North Quincy
Jelly Hurley, Pentucket – 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Lynnfield
Autumn James, Danvers – 26 points, 11 rebounds, 9 steals vs. Saugus
Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro – 22 points vs. Canton
Ceanna Kinney, Medfield – 10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Ashland
Jessica Knight, Archbishop Williams – 18 points vs. Cardinal Spellman
Courtney Lanpher, Wachusett – 18 points vs. Shrewsbury
Becca Lashua, Gardner – 17 points vs. Bromfield
Hope Lefebvre, Concord Carlisle – 16 points vs. Boston Latin
Haley Lightbody, Reading – 22 points vs. Arlington
Tasha Lima, Fontbonne – 17 points vs. Pope John
Kylie Lison, Oakmont – 31 points vs. Quabbin
Bekah Macamaux, Bethany Christian – 15 points vs. Sizer
Andrea Marguerite, Bancroft – 20 points, 5 rebounds vs. Berwick
Kenzie Matulonis, Bridgewater-Raynham – 16 points, 6 assists, 5 rebounds vs. Brockton
Liv McCall, Attleboro – 12 points vs. Taunton
Brooke McCallum, Bourne – 14 points, 13 rebounds, 5 blocks vs. Wareham
Brenna McDonald, Natick –  24 points vs. Wellesley
Reagan McDonald, Wachusett – 20 points vs. Shrewsbury
Caylie McMahon, Nashoba – 15 points vs. Marlboro
Kayla McNeil, Medfield – 13 points vs. Ashland
Abby McNulty, Nashoba – 15 points vs. Marlboro
Nina Minicozzi, Belmont – 14 points vs. Woburn
Mariela Miron, Main South – 14 points vs. Worcester North
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro – 15 points vs. Sharon
Haley Mondville, Leominster – 14 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Kate Montgomery, Scituate – 16 points vs. Hanover
Sophia Morena, Tahanto – 17 points vs. Maynard
Sydney Mulkern, Mansfield – 18 points vs. King Philip
Carolyn Mullen, Plymouth North – 15 points vs. Whitman-Hanson
Carmen Nieves, Sutton – 12 points vs. Westboro
Meghan O’Connell, Franklin – 18 points vs. Oliver Ames
Flannery O’Connor, Amesbury – 21 points vs. Hamilton-Wenham
Blake O’Grady, Dexter Southfield – 12 points, 4 rebounds vs. Winsor
Alana Perkins, Wilbraham & Monson – 22 points, 6 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Brewster Academy
Claire Peterson, Sizer – 12 points vs. Bethany Christian
Brooke Pillsbury, Westford Academy – 16 points vs. Billerica
Elizabeth Potvin, Notre Dame-Worcester – 14 points vs. Algonquin
Megan Reed, Dighton-Rehoboth – 13 points vs. Old Rochester
Erica Regan, Monty Tech – 20 points vs. Valley Tech
Victoria Russian, Valley Tech – 33 points, 19 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Monty Tech
Arianna Saladini, Monty Tech – 24 points vs. Valley Tech
Chloe Scornavacca, Bromfield – 17 points vs. Gardner
Courtney Sepucha, Concord Carlisle – 15 points vs. Boston Latin
JaVona Smith, Leominster – 13 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Samantha Smith, Melrose – 18 points vs. Wilmington
Alex Sousa, Hudson – 15 points vs. Lunenburg
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 15 points vs. Leominster
Sophie Sullivan, Nipmuc – 12 points vs. Hopedale
Jenna Tavanese, Wilmington – 25 points vs. Melrose
Jordan Tucker, Maynard – 19 points, 7 rebounds, 2 steals vs. Tahanto
Sophia Vital, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 11 points, 14 rebounds vs. Newton South
Emma Wilson, Groton-Dunstable – 12 points vs. Fitchburg
Liz Zaiter, Peabody – 17 points, 13 rebounds vs. Lynn English
Megan Zalanskas, Andover – 16 points vs. North Andover
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Christine Aboujaoude, Salem – 16 points vs. Trinity
Sam Adamson, Windham – 26 points vs. Alvirne
Liv Brannen, Goffstown – 16 points vs. Nashua South
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 21 points, 12 rebounds, 7 steals vs. Nashua North
Ella Davis, Alvirne – 13 points vs. Windham
Sarah Dempsey, Windham – 18 points vs. Alvirne
Emily Doucette, Salem – 21 points vs. Trinity
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 26 points vs. Kingswood
Liz Gonyea, Conant – 18 points vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Laura Goyette, Bishop Brady – 16 points vs. Bow
Destiny Jordan, Manchester Central – 22 points vs. Exeter
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 28 points vs. Bishop Guertin
Madison Mahoney, Pinkerton Academy – 15 points vs. Bishop Guertin
Ellen McGough, Sanborn – 24 points vs. Milford
Hannah Muchemore, Bishop Guertin – 15 points vs. Pinkerton Academy
Angelique Ngalakulondi, Proctor – 17 points, 16 rebounds vs. Watkinson 
Ellie Ochieng, Alvirne – 12 points vs. Windham
Shae Rix, Manchester Central – 13 points vs. Exeter
Alison Schiebel, Windham – 18 points vs. Alvirne
Courtney Shay, Londonderry – 16 points vs. Bedford
Lizzy Stevenson, Bedford – 12 points vs. Londonderry
Theresa Twardosky, Merrimack – 18 points vs. Concord
Kelly Walsh, Goffstown – 25 points vs. Nashua South
 
RHODE ISLAND
Julia Al-Amir, Tolman – 24 points vs. Lincoln
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 24 points vs. Prout School
Natalie Aloisio, Toll Gate – 14 points vs. Mt. Hope
Victoria Bird, West Warwick – 13 points vs. Mount St. Charles
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 19 points vs. Wheeler
Jada Burton, Central – 13 points vs. Central Falls
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View – 12 points vs. South Kingstown
Kaylisse Depina, Shea – 16 points vs. North Providence
Madison Dessert, Coventry – 17 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Elizabeth Duffy, Prout – 24 points vs. Westerly
Katherene Escobar, Hope – 13 points vs. Block Island
Cianna Fernandes, Juanita Sanchez – 13 points vs. Classical
Talia Fernandes, Mount St. Charles – 19 points vs. West Warwick
Taylor Flint, Narragansett – 12 points vs. Tiverton
Lexi Greffen, Portsmouth – 20 points vs. Moses Brown
Destiny Gregson, North Providence – 24 points vs. Shea
Leah Hart, Narragansett – 19 points vs. Tiverton
Kelsey Hatch, Mount Pleasant – 12 points vs. Times2
Anita Hazziez, Classical – 20 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Faith Hutchins, South Kingstown – 16 points vs. Bay View
Davanna Jackley, Times2 – 12 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Melanie Jimenez, Classical – 12 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Moeisha Joseph, St. Patrick Academy – 13 points vs. North Smithfield
Nina Karlin, Classical – 14 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Kate Keenan, Wheeler – 25 points vs. Rogers
Shelby Kosiver, Ponaganset – 13 points vs. Scituate
Tori Matson, Moses Brown – 15 points vs. Portsmouth
Madison Medbury, Scituate – 16 points vs. Ponaganset
Mia Merritt, Mt. Hope – 15 points vs. Toll Gate
Loren Messier, Coventry – 12 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Olivia Middleton, Barrington – 27 points vs. North Kingstown
Laura Monteiro, Mount Pleasant – 15 points vs. Times2
Kiara Noka, Rogers – 12 points vs. Wheeler
Calla Puccetti, North Smithfield – 14 points vs. St. Patrick Academy
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton – 13 points vs. Narragansett
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 13 points vs. Classical
Yasmine Santos, Shea – 25 points vs. North Providence
Isabel Savinon, Mt. Hope – 12 points vs. Toll Gate
Karissa Sherman, North Providence – 14 points vs. Shea
Riley Sprague, Mount St. Charles – 17 points vs. West Warwick
Sarah Sweet, Narragansett – 17 points vs. Tiverton
Aniya Wilson, Juanita Sanchez – 16 points vs. Classical
 
VERMONT
Sophia Burns, Enosburg – 17 points vs. Winooski
Colby Casey, South Burlington – 11 points vs. Rice
Anna Cicak, Winooski – 9 points, 17 rebounds vs. Enosburg
Jalen Cook, Mount Abraham – 17 points vs. Mill River
Lucy Surma, Winooski – 11 points vs. Enosburg
Kristen Varin, Rice – 13 points vs. South Burlington
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.