NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - January 15, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Tuesday, January 15, 2019. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Ashley Avila, Prince Tech – 22 points vs. Bullard-Havens
Caitlin Barker, Plainville – 18 points vs. South Windsor
Mandy Beck, Old Saybrook – 15 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Asya Brandon, Hamden – 13 points vs. Shelton
Kaylee Clark, Cheshire – 16 points vs. Foran
Alena Crosby, Valley Regional – 15 points vs. Portland
Skylar DiMartino, Northwestern – 14 points vs. Wamogo
Natalia Frazer, West Haven – 26 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Ariana Garcia, Bullard-Haven – 20 points vs. Prince Tech
Jayleena Gordils, Platt – 22 points vs. RHAM
Emily Hampton, Rockville – 19 points vs. East Windsor
Khalise Harris, South Windsor – 20 points vs. Plainville
Abigail Harty, Shepaug – 15 points vs. Gilbert
Makenzie Helms, East Haven – 33 points vs. Lyman Hall
Ashley Hennessey, Nonnewaug – 16 points vs. Thomaston
Maggie Howard, Shelton – 13 points vs. Hamden
Makaela Johnson, Hamden – 16 points vs. Shelton
Madison Kelly, Plainfield – 17 points vs. Windham
Gracen Kerr, Kolbe Cathedral – 21 points vs. Brookfield
Tara Laugeni, Amity – 20 points vs. Guilford
Maggie Lee, Pomperaug – 15 points vs. New Fairfield
Marissa Lee, RHAM – 17 points vs. Platt
Samantha Leiby, Guilford – 18 points vs. Amity
Kailey Lipka, Lyman Hall – 17 points vs. East Haven
Jasmine Lord, Cheshire – 14 points vs. Foran
Cara McGettigan, Pomperaug – 15 points vs. New Fairfield
Brianna Meekins, Kolbe Cathedral – 23 points vs. Brookfield
Kellie Nudd, Bacon Academy – 17 points vs. Waterford
Katie Orefice, Weston – 22 points vs. Stratford
Jordan Ouellette, Bristol Eastern – 18 points vs. Middletown
Ariana Perlini, Cheshire – 14 points vs. Foran
Angela Perrelli, Berlin – 13 points vs. Windsor
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 17 points, 16 rebounds, 12 blocks vs. Windham Tech
Emma Propfe, Northwestern – 15 points vs. Wamogo
Rachel Roman, Glastonbury – 18 points vs. Weaver
Claire Scalise, Glastonbury – 17 points vs. Weaver
Julia Sendzik, Lauralton Hall – 19 points vs. West Haven
Ny’aire Serrano, West Haven – 24 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Denise Solis, Windsor – 20 points vs. Berlin
Vanessa Stolstajner, Cromwell – 22 points vs. Coginchaug
Taniyah Thompson, Hamden – 24 points vs. Shelton
Mia Tunucci, Foran – 24 points vs. Cheshire
Pashon Walker, Weaver – 26 points vs. Glastonbury
Emma Watkinson, Cheshire – 13 points vs. Foran
TahJae Young, Weaver – 13 points vs. Glastonbury
 
MAINE
Mallory Aromando, Wells – 13 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Samantha Averill, Bonny Eagle – 19 points vs. Marshwood
Hannah Chaput, Edward Little – 16 points vs. Deering
Silver Clukey, Winslow – 24 points vs. Oceanside
Julia Colby, Oxford Hills – 17 points vs. Gorham
Kayla Conley, Scarborough – 15 points vs. Biddeford
Maggie Cowperthwaite, Bangor – 14 points vs. Windham
Bella Dickinson, Scarborough – 13 points vs. Biddeford
Cassidy Dumont, Oxford Hills – 13 points vs. Gorham
Mackenzie Emery, Bonny Eagle – 26 points vs. Marshwood
Amy Fleming, Noble – 19 points, 8 rebounds vs. St. Dominic
Shauna Hancock, Lake Region – 15 points vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Brooke Harvey, Cape Elizabeth – 15 vs. Freeport
Natalie Herbold, Marshwood – 18 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bonny Eagle
Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham – 25 points vs. Oxford Hills
Marissa Holt, Massabesic – 19 points vs. Kennebunk
Olivia Howard, Noble – 16 points vs. St. Dominic
Nina Howe, York – 27 points vs. Morse
Raechel Joyce, Oceanside – 15 points vs. Winslow
Amanda Kabantu, Portland – 16 points vs. Lewiston
Davina Kabantu, Portland – 13 points vs. Lewiston
Raegan Kelly, Noble – 10 points, 8 rebounds vs. St. Dominic
Celine Lawrence, Marshwood – 8 points, 5 assists, 10 rebounds vs. Bonny Eagle
Grace Martin, Biddeford – 24 points vs. Scarborough
Grace Mears, Thornton Academy – 13 points vs. Falmouth
Gemima Motema, Portland – 15 points vs. Lewiston
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 16 points vs. Kennebunk
Grace Ramsdell, Wells – 13 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Emily Strachan, Lewiston – 16 points vs. Portland
Rosalie White, Brunswick – 13 points vs. Lawrence
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Kristin Barrett, Notre Dame-Hingham – 20 points, 8 rebounds, 5 assists vs. Brockton
Grace Bennis, Hingham – 22 points vs. Scituate
Lauren Blomgren, Lunenburg – 16 points vs. Bromfield
Nadeshka Bridgewater, Central Catholic – 15 points vs. North Andover
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 25 points, 15 rebounds vs. North Attleboro
Reese Codero, Whitman-Hanson – 19 points vs. Hanover
Tanaysha Coleman, Madison Park – 14 points vs. Burke
Ava Connolly, Arlington – 15 points vs. Wilmington
Dora Csonge, Presentation of Mary – 14 points vs. Nashoba Tech
Teagan Curran, Duxbury – 24 points vs. Quincy
Emily D’Ambrosio, Dighton-Rehoboth – 19 points vs. New Bedford
Mackenzie Daleba, Cathedral – 28 points, 15 rebounds vs. Archbishop Williams
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 20 points, 14 rebounds vs. Canton
Olivia Domingos, Matignon – 17 points vs. Maimonides
Emily Dumford, Lunenburg – 13 points vs. Bromfield
Kathryn Dunn, Whitman-Hanson – 22 points vs. Hanover
Kaiya Duverna, Cathedral – 11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Archbishop Williams
Jaini Edmonds, Holy Name – 15 points vs. St. Bernard’s
Abby Egan, Plymouth North – 29 points, 8 rebounds vs. Pembroke
Caroline Elie, Rockland – 27 points vs. Mashpee
Claire Ewen, Arlington – 16 points vs. Wilmington
Samantha Fagundes, Tyngsboro – 23 points vs. Littleton
Francesca Farrell, Matignon – 13 assists, 10 rebounds vs. Maimonides
Jillian Flynn, Winchester – 14 points vs. Stoneham
Emma Found, Matignon – 19 points vs. Maimonides
Olivia Found, Matignon – 17 points vs. Maimonides
Callie Frackiewicz, Bromfield – 15 points vs. Lunenburg
Brittany Gacicia, Whitman-Hanson – 12 points, 14 rebounds vs. Hanover
Sammi Gallant, Bishop Fenwick – 23 points, 7 rebounds vs. Arlington Catholic
Claire Gaziano, Natick – 21 points vs. Braintree
Alison Giambanco, Norwood – 15 points vs. Westwood
Elizabeth Gill, Westwood – 25 points vs. Norwood
Brynn Goulet, Tyngsboro – 13 points vs. Littleton
Mak Graves, Masconomet – 18 points vs. Manchester Essex
Molly Greer, Cohasset – 38 points, 12 rebounds, 6 steals vs. Randolph
Natalie Griffen, Walpole – 13 points, 7 steals vs. Brookline
Rachel Guinn, Clinton – 14 points vs. Oakmont
Jenniyah Guivas, Worcester North – 15 points vs. Leicester
Katie Hart, Ayer-Shirley – 17 points vs. Maynard
Jayne Howe, Pembroke – 18 points vs. Plymouth North
Laisha Joaquin, Greater Lawrence Tech – 17 points vs. Mystic Valley
Ceanna Kinney, Medfield – 11 points, 13 rebounds, 5 blocks vs. Hopkinton
Belle Lanpher, Wachusett – 18 points, 6 assists, 5 steals vs. Leominster
Julia Leroux, King Philip – 18 points vs. Stoughton
Kylie Lison, Oakmont – 21 points vs. Clinton
Jennifer Martin, Westford Academy – 19 points, 4 assists vs. Concord Carlisle
Kiara McIntyre, Needham – 19 points vs. Wellesley
Neleesha Meunier, Clinton – 23 points vs. Oakmont
Amaris Mills, Newton South – 24 points vs. Wayland
Haley Mondville, Leominster – 15 points vs. Wachusett
Ashanti Morales, Southbridge – 22 points vs. Bartlett
Sophia Morena, Tahanto – 17 points vs. West Boylston
Sydney Mulkern, Mansfield – 13 points vs. Canton
Riley Murphy, Ayer-Shirley – 17 points, 8 assists vs. Maynard
Oluchi Okananwa, Peabody – 11 points, 11 steals vs. Danvers
Sabrina Patton, St. Bernard’s – 17 points vs. Holy Name
Leah Pelkey, Oakmont – 14 points vs. Clinton
Ainsley Pena, Boston English – 16 points vs. West Roxbury
Caroline Peper, Oliver Ames – 25 points vs. Sharon
Jenna Petruzzi, David Prouty – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. North Brookfield
Maria Pichay, Notre Dame-Hingham – 18 points, 5 steals vs. Brockton
Brooke Pillsbury, Westford Academy – 24 points vs. Concord Carlisle
Gabriela Piwowarczyk, Bartlett – 6 points, 22 rebounds vs. Southbridge
Alexandra Rowell, Charlestown – 23 points vs. South Boston
Falynne Rzezuski, Littleton – 14 points vs. Tyngsboro
Cam Schweitzer, Tri-County – 16 points, 11 rebounds vs. Old Colony
Hannah Sheldon, Norton – 20 points vs. Bellingham
Logan Sherratt, Case – 21 points vs. Seekonk
Gabby Soter, David Prouty – 11 points, 10 steals vs. North Brookfield
Lauren Sullivan, North Reading – 13 points vs. Georgetown
Kayla Thomas, Falmouth – 20 points, 10 rebounds, 3 steals, 3 blocks vs. Marshfield
Jordan Tucker, Maynard – 15 points vs. Ayer-Shirley
Faye Veilleux, King Philip – 21 points vs. Stoughton
Nekelle Waskiewicz, Bay Path – 22 points vs. Worcester Tech
Alexa White, Taunton – 15 points vs. Milford
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 11 points, 8 rebounds, 5 assists vs. Westboro
Liz Zaiter, Peabody – 14 points, 10 rebounds, vs. Danvers
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 15 points, 7 rebounds vs. Bishop Guertin
Erin Carney, Bishop Guertin – 14 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Riley Crampton, Merrimack – 15 points vs. Nashua South
Arianna Hebert, Portsmouth – 16 points vs. Manchester Central
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 13 points vs. Keene
Katrina Krenzer, Dover – 25 points vs. Nashua North
Madison Mahoney, Pinkerton Academy – 17 points vs. Keene
Sophie Merry-Carreiro, Sanborn – 14 points vs. Timberlane
Hannah Muchemore, Bishop Guertin – 16 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Maddie Predaris, St. Thomas Aquinas – 14 points vs. Campbell
Sally Rainey, Lebanon – 14 points, 12 rebounds vs. Kearsarge
Courtney Shay, Londonderry – 14 points vs. Alvirne
Addison Smith, Bishop Guertin – 15 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Theresa Twardosky, Merrimack – 16 points vs. Nashua South
Rebecca Wright, Lebanon – 18 points vs. Kearsarge
 
RHODE ISLAND
No Tuesday Night Games
 
VERMONT
Mia Cooper, Harwood – 12 points vs. U-32
Isabelle Sullivan, Lamoille – 18 points vs. Lyndon