NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 8, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Friday, February 8. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Tyree Allen, Hillhouse – 21 points vs. Foran
Fallon Andriolas, Jonathan Law – 26 points vs. Cheshire
Jillian Barbarito, Woodland – 15 points vs. Seymour
Cassi Barbato, Trumbull – 12 points vs. Wilton
Charlotte Bassett, Glastonbury – 19 points vs. Farmington
Sarah Bowman, Canton – 14 points vs. East Granby
Hailey Bruneau, Lyman Hall – 12 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Kylie Bulinski, Woodland – 15 points vs. Seymour
Bella Carini, Haddam-Killingworth – 12 points vs. North Branford
Erin Carucci, Northwest Catholic – 15 points vs. Conard
Samantha Chadwick, Lewis Mills – 17 points vs. Housatonic
Abby Charron, Canton – 10 points, 11 assists, 8 rebounds vs. East Granby
Heather Converse, Woodstock Academy – 18 points vs. Wethersfield
Ellie Copley, Wilton – 13 points vs. Trumbull
Nicolette Cordy, Lyman Memorial – 14 points vs. Windham
Sam Curtis, Ellington – 13 points vs. East Windsor
Nicole DaPra, Newtown – 19 points vs. Kolbe Cathedral
Nicole DeFeo, Watertown – 11 points, 13 rebounds vs. Oxford
Skylar DiMartino, Northwestern – 12 points vs. Gilbert
Kelly Donlan, Westbrook – 14 points vs. Hale Ray
Kiley Drezek, Seymour – 18 points vs. Woodland
Sydnie Drezek, Seymour – 14 points vs. Woodland
Gabby Ehlert, Westbrook – 14 points vs. Hale Ray
Kayla Emery, Career – 14 points vs. Mercy
Jordan Farrell, Hall – 17 points vs. Southington
Azaiyah Felder, Conard – 26 points vs. Northwest Catholic
Alexis Finnerty, Valley Regional – 14 points vs. Coginchaug
Jordyn Forte, Watertown – 18 points, 17 rebounds vs. Oxford
Maria Galley, South Windsor – 12 points, 11 rebounds vs. Manchester
Kayla Gaudreau, Woodstock Academy – 13 points vs. Wethersfield
Taylor Golembiewski, E.O. Smith – 13 points vs. Enfield
Ady Gonzalez, Windham – 16 points vs. Lyman Memorial
Janessa Gonzalez, St. Paul – 19 points vs. Naugatuck
Krystiana Gonzalez, Kaynor Tech – 12 points vs. Platt Tech
Nicole Gwynn, Wethersfield – 20 points vs. Woodstock Academy
Khalise Harris, South Windsor – 25 points vs. Manchester
Maggie Howard, Shelton – 15 points vs. North Haven
Lauren Jacobs, Terryville – 12 points vs. Thomaston
Kayla Jefferson, Wilbur Cross – 15 points vs. Hand
Makaela Johnson, Hamden – 16 points vs. Guilford
Mia Juodaitis, Cheshire – 20 points vs. Jonathan Law
Emma Kahn, Thomaston – 14 points vs. Terryville
Alice Kelly, Wethersfield – 12 points vs. Woodstock Academy
Gracen Kerr, Kolbe Cathedral – 14 points, 5 assists vs. Newtown
Jessie Kilburn, North Branford – 29 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth  
Kameryn King, Mercy – 23 points vs. Career
Michelle LaBonte, South Windsor – 11 points, 12 rebounds vs. Manchester
Tara Laugeni, Amity – 15 points vs. East Haven
Maggie Lee, Pomperaug – 23 points vs. Immaculate
Kailey Lipka, Lyman Hall – 15 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Tanayja London, Hillhouse – 26 points, 12 rebounds, 6 assists, 5 steals vs. Foran
Iyanna Lops, Trinity Catholic – 17 points, 13 rebounds, 3 blocks vs. Danbury
Jasmine Lord, Foran – 20 points vs. Hillhouse
Sara Macary, Naugatuck – 16 points vs. St. Paul
Tori Maclean, Nonnewaug – 13 points vs. Shepaug
Kelley Marshall, Southington – 13 points vs. Hall
Joa Martinez, Goodwin Tech – 15 points vs. Windham Tech
Miranda McGuire, O’Brien Tech – 13 points vs. Wolcott Tech
Paige Mitchell, Wamogo – 16 points vs. Litchfield
Meg Mohardt, Conard – 17 points vs. Northwest Catholic
Jessica Nelson, Stamford – 18 points vs. Warde
Emma Novajasky, Farmington – 20 points vs. Glastonbury
Kellie Nudd, Bacon Academy – 12 points vs. Ledyard
Rebecca Oberman-Levine, Hamden – 13 points vs. Guilford
Kandese Osborne, Westhill – 17 points vs. Ludlowe
Allie Palmieri, Trumbull – 15 points vs. Wilton
Shyan Perez, Kennedy – 14 points vs. Crosby
Ariana Perlini, Cheshire – 13 points vs. Jonathan Law
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 9 points, 12 rebounds, 10 assists vs. East Catholic
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 28 points, 20 rebounds, 11 blocks vs. Norwich Tech
Emma Propfe, Northwestern – 23 points vs. Gilbert
Tiahna Pulliam, Crosby – 29 points vs. Kennedy
Julia Ricardo, North Branford – 15 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Paola Rodriguez, Windham Tech – 17 points vs. Goodwin Tech
Carmen Rosemond, Career – 13 points vs. Mercy
Brooke Salutari, Hand – 18 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Isabella Samse, Wethersfield – 12 points vs. Woodstock Academy
Arianna Santera, Bullard-Havens – 13 points vs. Wilcox Tech
Alyssa Saponare, East Windsor – 15 points vs. Ellington
Molly Sastram, Oxford – 19 points vs. Watertown
Caitlyn Scott, Trinity Catholic – 15 points, 6 assists vs. Danbury
Sydney Segalla, Housatonic – 17 points vs. Lewis Mills
Caitlin Shea, Bacon Academy – 13 points vs. Ledyard
Molly Shields, Coginchaug – 15 points vs. Valley Regional
Kelly Shpak, Oxford – 12 points vs. Watertown
Se’Raya Steward, Kaynor Tech – 19 points vs. Platt Tech  
Vanessa Stolstajner, Cromwell – 25 points vs. Morgan
Geovonna Taitague, Norwich Tech – 17 points vs. Cheney Tech
Taniyah Thompson, Hamden – 29 points vs. Guilford
Tyonna Tyson, Manchester – 22 points vs. South Windsor
Jade Udoh, St. Paul – 18 points vs. Naugatuck
Taylor Verboven, E.O. Smith – 15 points vs. Enfield
Ashley Watson, Bristol Central – 15 points vs. Innovation
Sara Wohlgemuth, Hand – 21 points vs. Wilbur Cross
 
MAINE
As there was only 1 game on the docket for Friday, February 8th, we will be using the results from Thursday, February 7th games.
 
Emily Archibald, Kennebunk – 15 points vs. Falmouth
Samantha Averill, Bonny Eagle – 13 points vs. Windham
Emily Bartash, Bonny Eagle – 12 points vs. Windham
Madelyn Brassard, Massabesic – 15 points vs. Marshwood
Camille Clement, Greely – 17 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Silver Clukey, Winslow – 16 points vs. Maine Central Institute
Paige Cote, Sanford – 17 points vs. Noble
Samantha Donnell, Old Orchard Beach – 22 points vs. Sacopee Valley
Brooke Egan, Rangeley – 11 points, 17 rebounds, 4 assists vs. Kents Hill
Katie Fitzpatrick, Greely – 14 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Grace Fontaine, Edward Little – 25 points vs. Bangor
Kayla Gorman, Windham – 13 points vs. Bonny Eagle
Gabrielle Green, Maranacook – 14 points vs. Waterville
Delaney Haines, Deering – 19 points vs. Portland
Meghan Hoffses, Windham – 14 points vs. Bonny Eagle   
Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham – 29 points vs. Thornton Academy
Amanda Kabantu, Portland – 13 points vs. Deering
Meg Kelly, Cheverus – 12 points vs. South Portland
Raegan Kelly, Noble – 14 points vs. Sanford
Emily Larochelle, Brunswick – 17 points vs. Mt. Ararat
Winnie LaRochelle, Rangeley – 13 points vs. Kents Hill
Maggie Larson, North Yarmouth Academy – 20 points vs. Waynflete
Jillian Lizotte, Sanford – 14 points vs. Noble
Sierra Lyman, Fryeburg Academy – 12 points vs. Greely
Madeline Martin, Waterville – 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Maranacook
Margaret McNeil, Yarmouth – 18 points vs. Lake Region
Lauren Murray, Kents Hill – 17 points vs. Rangeley
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 18 points vs. Marshwood
Bailey Poore, Gardiner – 19 points, 11 rebounds vs. Lincoln Academy
Olivia Pye, Rangeley – 15 points, 7 rebounds vs. Kents Hill
Franny Ramsdell, Wells – 13 points vs. York
Grace Ramsdell, Wells – 14 points vs. York
Catherine Reid, North Yarmouth Academy – 22 points vs. Waynflete
Skylar Renaud, Massabesic – 13 points vs. Marshwood
Abigail Saucier, Waterville – 16 points vs. Maranacook
Madison Scott, Greely – 12 points vs. Fryeburg Academy
Jaycie Stevens, Gardiner – 15 points, 4 steals vs. Lincoln Academy
Emily Strachan, Lewiston – 17 points vs. Leavitt
Jacquelyn Tabora, York – 14 points vs. Wells
Maggie Whitmore, South Portland – 20 points vs. Cheverus
Paige Trask, Winslow – 14 points vs. Maine Central Institute
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Naraylee Baez, Algonquin – 12 points vs. Shrewsbury
Halle Bangura, Tyngsboro – 12 points vs. Gardner
Olivia Barron, Methuen – 16 points vs. Lawrence
Emily Bartlett, Lowell Catholic – 18 points vs. Matignon
Portia Batistine, Lawrence – 15 points vs. Methuen
Grace Bennis, Hingham – 18 points vs. Plymouth North
Maiya Bergdorf, Belmont – 18 points vs. Reading
Ryley Blasetti, Hingham – 20 points, 7 rebounds vs. Plymouth North
Lauren Blomgren, Lunenburg – 12 points vs. North Middlesex
Lydia Boland, Tantasqua – 13 points vs. David Prouty
Nadeshka Bridgewater, Central Catholic – 12 points vs. Andover
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 20 points vs. Taunton
Kya Burdier, Haverhill – 20 points vs. Tewksbury
Gia Calabro, Quincy – 12 points vs. Hanover
Ariel Carter, Blue Hills – 17 points vs. Southeastern
Kiara Cerruti, Canton – 25 points vs. Sharon
Thalia Cohen, Parker Charter – 12 points vs. Monty Tech
Tia Cumberbatch, Blue Hills – 18 points vs. Southeastern
Lily Cunningham, Melrose – 15 points vs. Wakefield
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 16 points, 12 rebounds vs. Oliver Ames
Rachel Davidson, Case – 23 points vs. Seekonk
Anna DeGirolamo, Dighton-Rehoboth – 12 points vs. Old Rochester  
Samantha Dewey, Melrose – 19 points vs. Wakefield
Mia DiBiase, Seekonk – 21 points vs. Case
Katy Dorandi, Methuen – 12 points vs. Lawrence
Emily Dumford, Lunenburg – 17 points vs. North Middlesex
Jaini Edmonds, Holy Name – 19 points vs. St. Bernard’s
Abby Eisenklam, Groton-Dunstable – 14 points vs. Westboro
Caroline Elie, Rockland – 19 points vs. Middleboro  
Caroline Farrar, West Boylston – 12 points, 9 rebounds vs. Tahanto
Emily Fontaine, Leicester – 17 points vs. Southbridge
Jayda Fortin, Apponequet – 15 points vs. Bourne
Olivia Found, Matignon – 23 points vs. Lowell Catholic
Callie Frackiewicz, Bromfield – 12 points vs. Quabbin
Elizabeth Gallella, Tewksbury – 21 points vs. Haverhill
Erin Gallella, Tewksbury – 24 points vs. Haverhill
Jess Galvin, Pentucket – 12 points vs. Newburyport
Emily Genga, Algonquin – 12 points vs. Shrewsbury
Meghan Goode, Chelmsford – 24 points, 5 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Dracut
MacKenzie Gorman, Whitinsville Christian – 17 points vs. Blackstone-Millville
Brynn Goulet, Tyngsboro – 14 points vs. Gardner
Erin Gowaski, Advanced Math & Science – 12 points vs. Valley Tech
Carolyn Graham, Westford Academy – 16 points vs. Cambridge
Trinity Grenier, Assabet – 16 points vs. Worcester Tech
Laney Gross, Narragansett – 16 points vs. Murdock
Mia Grundberg, Natick – 22 points vs. Framingham
Janaliz Guzman, Greater Lawrence – 14 points vs. Lynn Tech
Alyssa Hardy, Narragansett – 12 points vs. Murdock
Carrie Hess, Shrewsbury – 18 points vs. Algonquin
Olivia Hicks, Uxbridge – 12 points vs. Oxford
Jalycianna Horton, Shrewsbury – 16 points vs. Algonquin
Julia Howse, North Reading – 11 points, 11 rebounds, 9 blocks vs. Masconomet
Autumn James, Danvers – 18 points, 7 rebounds, 6 steals vs. Malden
Brooke Johnson, Shawsheen – 11 points, 12 rebounds, 3 blocks vs. Whittier
Ainsley Jolin, Bishop Feehan – 13 points vs. Bishop Stang
Natalie Kelleher, Notre Dame – 18 points vs. Chelsea
Kaitlyn Kleeman, North Middlesex – 12 points vs. Lunenburg
Belle Lanpher, Wachusett – 23 points vs. Leominster
Courtney Lanpher, Wachusett – 13 points vs. Leominster
Sarah Lutsic, Sandwich – 12 points vs. Nauset
Hailey Malozzi, Maynard – 30 points, 14 rebounds vs. Ayer-Shirley
Catherine Manning, Peabody – 9 points, 20 rebounds vs. Beverly
Fiona Mannion, Boston Latin – 28 points vs. Tech Boston
Jazz Masse, Lynn Classical – 12 points vs. Marblehead
Olivia Matela, St. Mary’s – 13 points vs. Cardinal Spellman
Casey McAuliffe, North Reading – 16 points vs. Masconomet
Reagan McDonald, Wachusett – 14 points vs. Leominster
Caylie McMahon, Nashoba – 23 points vs. Fitchburg
Abby McNulty, Nashoba – 19 points vs. Fitchburg
Mariela Miron, Main South – 15 points vs. Worcester South
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro – 25 points vs. Stoughton
Sara Murphy, North Middlesex – 12 points vs. Lunenburg  
Natalie Nguyen, Main South – 15 points vs. Worcester South
Avery O'Connor, Dedham – 28 points, 13 rebounds, 5 assists vs. Holliston 
Oluchi Okananwa, Peabody – 20 points vs. Beverly
Grace Orr, Uxbridge – 12 points vs. Oxford
Gina Parmenter, Oxford – 16 points vs. Uxbridge
Kyana Pena, Greater Lawrence – 18 points vs. Lynn Tech
Brooke Pillsbury, Westford Academy – 22 points, 17 rebounds vs. Cambridge
Nicaeyla Pires, Upper Cape – 13 points vs. Bristol Aggie
Erica Regan, Monty Tech – 20 points vs. Parker Charter
Faith Roy, King Philip – 24 points vs. Attleboro
Victoria Russian, Valley Tech – 12 points vs. Advanced Math & Science
Skyeler Sandison, Nauset – 22 points vs. Sandwich
Alessia Salzillo, Saugus – 12 points vs. Swampscott
Helena Shampine, Quabbin – 14 points vs. Bromfield
Tatum Shaw, Andover – 14 points vs. Central Catholic
Becca Smith, Shawsheen – 15 points, 4 assists vs. Whittier
Telaisha Solier, Lawrence – 13 points vs. Methuen
Gabby Soter, David Prouty – 15 points vs. Tantasqua
Toni Spellman, Blackstone-Millville – 17 points vs. Whitinsville Christian
Emily St. Thomas, Monty Tech – 14 points vs. Parker Charter
Stephanie Tardugno, Methuen – 12 points vs. Lawrence
Jenna Tavanese, Wilmington – 21 points vs. Stoneham
Kaitlyn Tierney, Methuen – 14 points vs. Lawrence
Haley Todd, Marshfield – 12 points vs. Dennis-Yarmouth
Jordan Tucker, Maynard – 10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Ayer Shirley
Amari Turner, Newton South – 16 points, 9 rebounds, 3 steals, 1 block vs. Acton-Boxboro
Laila Vega, Worcester South – 20 points vs. Main South
Faye Veilleux, King Philip – 12 points vs. Attleboro
Madison Watford, Billerica – 17 points vs. North Andover
Ainsley Way, Tantasqua – 14 points vs. David Prouty
Mackenzie Weldon, Presentation of Mary – 14 points vs. Immaculate Heart
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 12 points vs. Westboro
Angelina Yacubacci, Pentucket – 15 points vs. Newburyport
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 17 points vs. Monty Tech
Liz Zaiter, Peabody – 13 points, 21 rebounds vs. Beverly
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Christine Aboujaoude, Salem – 15 points vs. Goffstown
Tori Andrewski, Kearsarge – 18 points vs. Oyster River
Christina Balsamo, Hollis-Brookline – 17 points vs. Hanover
Liz Bonnette, Hollis-Brookline – 13 points vs. Hanover
Caroline Borger, Lebanon – 12 points vs. Timberlane
Olivia Brannen, Goffstown – 14 points vs. Salem
Erin Carney, Bishop Guertin – 20 points vs. Manchester Central
Mariah Chamberlain, Conant – 26 points vs. Hillsboro-Deering  
Lauren Curtin, Coe-Brown – 13 points vs. Merrimack Valley  
Quinn Daniels, Concord – 20 points vs. Nashua South
Sarah Dempsey, Windham – 32 points vs. Nashua North
Mollie Durand, Inter-Lakes – 13 points vs. White Mountains  
Julianna Estremera, Belmont – 16 points vs. Laconia
Jordyn Franzen, Salem – 16 points vs. Goffstown
Katia Gaffney, St. Thomas Aquinas – 14 points vs. Franklin
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 14 points vs. John Stark
Elizabeth Gonyea, Conant – 16 points vs. Hillsboro-Deering
Livi Hernon, Kearsarge – 17 points vs. Oyster River  
Madison Houghton, Sanborn – 14 points vs. Plymouth
Fayth Kaspszak, Franklin – 12 points, 11 rebounds vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Tatyana Long, Farmington – 14 points vs. Mount Royal Academy
Alexis Matte, Mount Royal Academy – 30 points vs. Farmington
Maddie McCorkle, Hanover – 15 points vs. Hollis-Brookline
Aislinn McDonald, Merrimack Valley – 17 points, 14 rebounds vs. Coe-Brown  
Sophie Merry-Carreiro, Sanborn – 20 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists, 3 steals vs. Plymouth
Katie Meserve, Hopkinton – 11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Prospect Mountain
Maddie Predaris, St. Thomas Aquinas – 18 points vs. Franklin
Emily Prest, Woodsville – 12 points vs. Pittsburg-Canaan
Sally Rainey, Lebanon – 14 points vs. Timberlane
Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady – 14 points vs. Manchester West
Ashley Rourke, Londonderry – 14 points, 8 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Dover
Carly Saif, Salem – 16 points vs. Goffstown
Alison Schiebel, Windham – 13 points vs. Nashua North  
Diana Schwarz, Hanover – 20 points vs. Hollis-Brookline
Natalie Simons, Oyster River – 27 points vs. Kearsarge
Addison Smith, Bishop Guertin – 15 points vs. Manchester Central
Kaylee Smith, Bishop Brady – 16 points vs. Manchester West
Amelia Thomas, Hopkinton – 11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Prospect Mountain
Kelly Walsh, Goffstown – 20 points vs. Salem
Nicole Williams, Mascoma – 16 points vs. Gilford
Chelsea Woodsum, John Stark – 25 points, 7 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Pelham
Rebecca Wright, Lebanon – 16 points vs. Timberlane
 
RHODE ISLAND
As there was only 1 game on the docket for Friday, February 8th, we will also be including the results from Thursday, February 7th games.
 
Julia Al-Amir, Tolman – 19 points, 4 assists, 6 steals vs. Toll Gate
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 18 points vs. Middletown
Natalie Aloisio, Toll Gate – 12 points vs. Tolman
Victoria Bird, West Warwick – 15 points vs. Tiverton
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 13 points vs. St. Raphael Academy
Jada Burton, Central – 15 points vs. North Smithfield
Peyton Cahill, Woonsocket – 14 points vs. Lincoln School
Kaylisse Depina, Shea – 20 points vs. Chariho
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy – 17 points vs. Rogers
Casey Farrell, Cumberland – 19 points vs. North Providence
Carley Fewlass, South Kingstown – 13 points vs. LaSalle Academy
Alexis Greffen, Portsmouth – 29 points vs. East Greenwich
Jazlyn Jimenez, Juanita Sanchez – 20 points vs. Mount St. Charles Academy
Nina Karlin, Classical – 16 points vs. Scituate
Kate Keenan, Wheeler School – 22 points vs. Johnston
Emma Keene-Reinhard, Lincoln School – 14 points vs. Woonsocket
Yaritza Lara, Lincoln – 21 points vs. Hope
Mashiya Mangum, Central – 14 points vs. North Smithfield
Alex Marinelli, Barrington – 13 points vs. East Providence
Madison Medbury, Scituate – 12 points vs. Classical
Olivia Middleton, Barrington – 27 points vs. East Providence
Laura Monteiro, Mount Pleasant – 14 points vs. Central Falls
Maris Nicastri, East Greenwich – 12 points vs. Portsmouth
Caitlin O’Leary, Chariho – 16 points vs. Shea
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln School – 14 points vs. Woonsocket
Ireauna Pegus, Middletown – 13 points vs. Westerly
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton – 15 points vs. West Warwick
Naziyah Robinson, Mount Pleasant – 20 points vs. Central Falls
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 18 points vs. Mount St. Charles Academy
Elena Santilli, Coventry – 19 points vs. Prout
Karissa Sherman, North Providence – 14 points vs. Cumberland
Spencer Shiels, Chariho – 28 points, 7 rebounds, 6 assists, 11 steals vs. Shea
Alyssa Simpson, Burrillville – 16 points, 10 rebounds vs. Pilgrim
Riley Sprague, Mount St. Charles Academy – 17 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Julia Vanelli, Mount St. Charles Academy – 14 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Ameliz Villegas, Central Falls – 15 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 26 points vs. Wheeler School
 
VERMONT
As there were only 3 games on the docket for Friday, February 8th, we will also be including the results from Thursday, February 7th games.
 
Sofia Bitukendja, Winooski – 15 points vs. Colchester
Jalen Cook, Mount Abraham – 13 points vs. Vergennes
Rachel Cunningham, Stowe – 12 points vs. Peoples  
Caitlyn Dasaro, BFA-St. Albans – 22 points vs. Rice
Natalie Folland, Spaulding – 15 points vs. Burlington
Camryn Heath, Lyndon – 15 points vs. Oxbow
Kiana Johnson, Thetford – 14 points vs. Randolph
Chloe Johnston, Mount Abraham – 14 points vs. Vergennes
Macayla Langlois, Missisquoi – 15 points vs. Enosburg
Emma Larivee, Burlington – 15 points vs. Spaulding
Kiara Mack, Winooski – 15 points vs. Colchester
Tina Martinez, Lake Region – 13 points vs. U-32
Lily Mitchell, Burlington – 12 points, 21 rebounds, 6 assists vs. Spaulding
Paige Pierce, Peoples – 14 points vs. Stowe
Ashley Proteau, Hardwood – 13 points, 5 steals vs. Lamoille
Brianna Vanderway, Vergennes – 16 points vs. Mount Abraham
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.