NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 5, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Tuesday, February 5. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Agdielys Alicea, Career – 14 points vs. Branford
Tyree Allen, Hillhouse – 20 points vs. Sheehan
Abby Anka, Stratford – 15 points vs. Bunnell
Sophia Araneo, Branford – 23 points vs. Career
Ashley Avila, Prince Tech – 16 points vs. Goodwin Tech
Katie Blume, East Windsor – 19 points, 22 rebounds vs. Classical/University
Andra Bojka, Woodland – 16 points, 5 steals vs. Derby
Olivia Bonee, Hall – 18 points, 16 rebounds vs. East Hartford
Julianna Bonilla, Waterford – 14 points vs. Windham
Kaitlyn Bourque, Enfield – 12 points vs. Glastonbury
Allie Brown, Holy Cross – 14 points vs. WCA
Jalyn Brown, Granby – 14 points vs. Coventry
Hailey Bruneau, Lyman Hall – 18 points vs. West Haven
Erin Carucci, Northwest Catholic – 14 points vs. Tolland
Samantha Chadwick, Lewis Mills – 18 points vs. Shepaug
Emily Collins, Rockville – 16 points vs. SMSA
Tanisha Cunningham, Danbury – 13 points vs. Central
Sam Curtis, Ellington – 16 points vs. Somers
Brooke Damboise, Bolton – 13 points, 8 rebounds vs. Windsor Locks
Olivia Deslauriers, Hall – 16 points vs. East Hartford
Skylar DiMartino, Northwestern – 21 points vs. Terryville
Brooke Donaghey, Shepaug – 14 points vs. Lewis Mills
Sydnie Drezek, Seymour – 17 points vs. Oxford
Jayda Edmonds, Central – 27 points vs. Danbury
Sydnee Eggleton, Thomaston – 13 points vs. Wamogo
Jordyn Forte, Watertown – 23 points vs. St. Paul
Rebecca Foster, Windsor Locks – 12 points vs. Bolton
Keira Francis, Bolton – 22 points, 8 rebounds vs. Windsor Locks
Ady Gonzalez, Windham – 12 points vs. Waterford
Janessa Gonzalez, St. Paul – 30 points vs. Watertown
Carly Grega, Berlin – 16 points vs. Bristol Central
Emma Griffin, East Granby – 14 points vs. Stafford
Bri Harris, Southington – 15 points vs. RHAM
Khalise Harris, South Windsor – 14 points vs. Farmington
Makenzie Helms, East Haven – 25 points vs. Hamden
Ashley Hennessey, Nonnewaug – 16 points vs. Litchfield
Cayla Howard, Holy Cross – 24 points vs. WCA
Ceci Hunter, Windham – 16 points vs. Waterford
Kalissa Jameson, SMSA – 16 points vs. Rockville
Nyah Jenkins, Prince Tech – 25 points vs. Goodwin Tech  
Makaela Johnson, Hamden – 15 points vs. East Haven
Kennedi Joseph, SMSA – 19 points vs. Rockville
Lauren Keel, East Windsor – 15 points vs. Classical/University
Jessica King, Coginchaug – 18 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Karly King, Branford – 14 points vs. Career
Lily Kramer, Waterford – 13 points vs. Windham
Tara Laugeni, Amity – 19 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Marisa Lee, RHAM – 17 points, 15 rebounds vs. Southington
Kailey Lipka, Lyman Hall – 13 points vs. West Haven
Tanayja London, Hillhouse – 23 points vs. Cheshire
Jasmine Lord, Foran – 13 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Sara Macary, Naugatuck – 16 points vs. Wolcott
Tori Maclean, Nonnewaug – 14 points vs. Litchfield
Hailee Mailoux, Suffield – 20 points vs. HMTCA
Kelley Marshall, Southington – 16 points vs. RHAM
Joa Martinez, Goodwin Tech – 22 points vs. Prince Tech
Lydia Masala, Bullard-Havens – 14 points vs. Kaynor Tech
Maddee McGee, Granby – 17 points vs. Coventry
Ella McGlynn, Haddam-Killingworth – 18 points vs. Coginchaug
Emma Novajasky, Farmington – 16 points vs. South Windsor
Erin Novak, Somers – 12 points vs. Ellington
Kellie Nudd, Bacon Academy – 17 points vs. Killingly
Brianna Pelchar, Lewis Mills – 15 points vs. Shepaug  
Chloe Perreault, Danbury – 14 points vs. Central
Jonna Pierce, WCA – 16 points vs. Holly Cross
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 25 points, 15 rebounds, 6 steals vs. Hall
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 28 points, 15 rebounds, 13 blocks, 11 steals vs. Vinal Tech
Emily Renzoni, Somers – 14 points vs. Ellington
Anaija Ricks, Wilbur Cross – 14 points vs. Foran
Natasha Rivera, Ansonia – 16 points, 12 rebounds vs. Torrington
Eva Romkey, Bolton – 12 points vs. Windsor Locks
Ami Roqi, Terryville – 13 points vs. Northwestern
Nicole Rosado, HMTCA – 21 points vs. Suffield
Carmen Rosemond, Career – 16 points vs. Branford
Taylor Salato, East Haven – 26 points vs. Hamden
JoJo Sanchez, Ansonia – 17 points, 8 rebounds, 7 assists vs. Torrington
Jaclyn Santella, RHAM – 18 points vs. Southington
Alyssa Saponare, East Windsor – 13 points vs. Classical/University
Claire Scalise, Glastonbury – 12 points vs. Enfield
Krystina Schueler, Trumbull – 14 points vs. Warde
Sydney Segalla, Housatonic – 15 points, 12 rebounds, 7 blocks vs. Gilbert
Molly Shields, Coginchaug – 13 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Abby St. Onge, Avon – 20 points vs. Manchester
Sammi St. Pierre, Granby – 13 points vs. Coventry
Chelsea Tacey, Glastonbury – 23 points vs. Enfield
Morgan Teodosio, Seymour – 17 points, 13 rebounds vs. Oxford
Taniyah Thompson, Hamden – 26 points vs. East Haven
Mia Tunucci, Foran – 14 points vs. Wilbur Cross
Kerry Turecek, Coginchaug – 15 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Tyonna Tyson, Manchester – 20 points vs. Avon
Leya Vohra, Shelton – 12 points vs. Sacred Heart Academy
Ashley Wenzel, Berlin – 12 points vs. Bristol Central
Alex Witzke, East Windsor – 12 points vs. Classical/University
Amanda Zdru, Bunnell – 24 points vs. Stratford
 
MAINE
Emily Archibald, Kennebunk – 18 points, 22 rebounds vs. Sanford
Samantha Averill, Bonny Eagle – 14 points vs. Massabesic
Emily Bartash, Bonny Eagle – 14 points vs. Massabesic
Faith Blethen, Boothbay – 23 points vs. Telstar
Bella Cloutier, South Portland – 14 points vs. Portland
Anna DeWolfe, Greely – 27 points vs. York
Amy Fleming, Noble – 14 points vs. Biddeford
Julia Freeman, Scarborough – 16 points vs. Thornton Academy
Victoria Garand, Deering – 12 points vs. Cheverus
Jordan Grant, Gray-New Gloucester – 19 points vs. Cape Elizabeth
Chelsea Gravier, Falmouth – 23 points vs. Westbrook
Alexis Guptil, Brunswick – 12 points vs. Edward Little
Delaney Haines, Deering – 19 points vs. Cheverus
Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham – 42 points vs. Windham
Olivia Howard, Noble – 20 points vs. Biddeford
Nina Howe, York – 12 points vs. Greely
Kiki Huntress, Traip Academy – 16 points vs. Old Orchard Beach
Margaret McNeil, Yarmouth – 15 points vs. Poland  
Karley Piers, Falmouth – 18 points vs. Westbrook
Catherine Reid, North Yarmouth Academy – 22 points vs. Sacopee Valley
Becca Zimmerman, St. Dominic – 26 points vs. Waynflete
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Caroline Alexander, Newton North – 14 points, 16 rebounds vs. Weymouth
Aya Alkassar, Dracut – 13 points, 12 rebounds vs. Tewksbury
Celine Al-Nammari, Marlboro – 14 points vs. Leominster
Kori Barach, Concord-Carlisle – 20 points vs. Newton South
Nora Barmashi, Bourne – 15 points vs. Wareham
Emily Bartlett, Lowell Catholic – 12 points vs. Shawsheen Tech
Grace Bennis, Hingham – 19 points vs. Quincy
Arianna Bezanson, Danvers – 14 points, 9 rebounds, 5 steals vs. Lynn Classical
Nakiya Bland, Barnstable – 26 points vs. Dartmouth
Ryley Blasetti, Hingham – 20 points, 5 rebounds vs. Quincy
Shay Bollin, Bridgewater-Raynham – 22 points, 7 rebounds, 2 blocks vs. Coyle & Cassidy
Erin Bourgeois, North Middlesex – 13 points vs. Oakmont
Gia Bramanti, Andover – 19 points vs. Lowell
Sam Brennan, Duxbury – 11 points, 16 rebounds vs. Pembroke
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 17 points vs. Mansfield
Kya Burdier, Haverhill – 13 points vs. Methuen
Carly Burns, Sturgis East – 24 points vs. St. John Paul II
Lucy Cappadona, Marlboro – 14 points vs. Leominster
Hannah Cravedi, Oakmont – 14 points vs. North Middlesex
Leah Croom, Falmouth Academy – 15 points vs. Cape Cod Academy
Lily Cunningham, Melrose – 19 points vs. Lexington
Teagan Curran, Duxbury – 21 points, 5 rebounds vs. Pembroke
McKayla Dingle, Haverhill – 15 points vs. Methuen
Olivia Domingos, Matignon – 13 points vs. St. Joseph Prep  
Katy Dorandi, Methuen – 19 points vs. Haverhill
Kendall Eddy, Haverhill – 21 points vs. Methuen
Kylie Estrella, Martha’s Vineyard – 13 points vs. Sturgis West
Eva Fabino, Presentation of Mary – 12 points vs. Chelsea
Yara Fawaz, Foxboro – 12 points vs. Milford
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 13 points vs. Sharon
Claire Finney, Central Catholic – 13 points vs. Billerica
Shannon Fitzgerald, Shawsheen Tech – 13 points, 10 rebounds, 6 assists vs. Lowell Catholic
Olivia Found, Matignon – 13 points vs. St. Joseph Prep
Callie Frackiewicz, Bromfield – 17 points vs. Clinton
Nicole Galliac, Marlboro – 12 points vs. Leominster
Katie Galligan, Pembroke – 15 points vs. Duxbury
Mardena Gardella, Cape Cod Academy – 19 points vs. Falmouth Academy
Susanna Gillis, Shawsheen Tech – 13 points, 5 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Lowell Catholic
Kylie Grassi, Plymouth North – 14 points vs. Scituate
Allie Grasso, North Reading – 20 points vs. Hamilton-Wenham
Molly Greer, Cohasset – 23 points, 18 rebounds vs. Hull
Brooke Guiffre, Wellesley – 17 points vs. Braintree
Rachel Guinn, Clinton – 22 points vs. Bromfield
Kaylee Haynes, Coyle & Cassidy – 24 points vs. Bridgewater-Raynham
Devin Hill, Falmouth Academy – 28 points vs. Cape Code Academy
Jalycianna Horton, Shrewsbury – 16 points vs. Fitchburg
Jayne Howe, Pembroke – 12 points vs. Duxbury
Julia Howse, North Reading – 17 points vs. Hamilton-Wenham
Autumn James, Danvers – 16 points, 9 rebounds vs. Lynn Classical
Laisha Joaquin, Greater Lawrence – 25 points vs. Minuteman
Lauren Keleher, Abington – 21 points vs. Carver
Shakirah Ketant, Foxboro – 13 points, 12 rebounds vs. Milford
Ceanna Kinney, Medfield – 19 points, 15 rebounds vs. Dedham
Jessica Knight, Archbishop Williams – 12 points, 6 rebounds vs. Austin Prep
Kate Krueger, Chelmsford – 19 points, 11 rebounds, 7 steals vs. Lawrence
Leandra Kwo, Haverhill, 18 points vs. Methuen
Sarah LaChance, Lawrence – 13 points, 6 steals vs. Chelmsford
Sasha Lakis, Martha’s Vineyard – 12 points vs. Sturgis West
Belle Lanpher, Wachusett – 13 points vs. Westboro
Haley Lightbody, Reading – 25 points vs. Watertown
Catherine Manning, Peabody – 13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Winthrop
Fiona Mannion, Boston Latin – 17 points vs. Fenway
Liv Martin, Whitman-Hanson – 17 points vs. Plymouth South  
Mary Kate McAleavey, North Quincy – 20 points vs. Silver Lake
Casey McAuliffe, North Reading – 16 points vs. Hamilton-Wenham
Kiara McIntyre, Needham – 16 points, 5 steals vs. Framingham
Brenna McDonald, Natick – 22 points, 16 rebounds, 8 blocks vs. Walpole
Reagan McDonald, Wachusett – 21 points vs. Westboro
Nelly Meunier, Clinton – 12 points vs. Bromfield
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro – 18 points vs. Milford
Haley Mondville, Leominster – 13 points vs. Marlboro
Kate Montgomery, Scituate – 25 points vs. Plymouth North
Maddie Mueller, Carver – 21 points vs. Abington
Adrianna Niles, Central Catholic – 12 points vs. Billerica
Shannon O’Connor, King Philip – 16 points vs. Taunton
Oluchi Okananwa, Peabody – 16 points, 16 rebounds, 10 steals vs. Winthrop
Bridgette O’Reilly, Archbishop Williams – 14 points vs. Austin Prep  
Jillian O’Toole, Quincy – 13 points vs. Hingham
Leah Pelkey, Oakmont – 14 points vs. North Middlesex
Malika Phillip, Nantucket – 14 points vs. Cape Cod Tech
Saniya Rajagopal, Falmouth Academy – 12 points vs. Cape Cod Academy
Kristyanna Remillard, Abington – 18 points vs. Carver
Jaycie Rojik, Scituate – 17 points vs. Plymouth North
Faith Roy, King Philip – 21 points vs. Taunton
Kizziah Ruff, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 17 points, 10 rebounds vs. Wayland
Victoria Russian, Valley Tech – 14 points vs. Parker Charter
Skyeler Sandison, Nauset – 20 points vs. Dennis-Yarmouth
Camilla Silk, Medfield – 17 points, 15 rebounds vs. Dedham
Ariana Silvia, Falmouth – 13 points vs. Marshfield
Kat Slattery, Chelmsford – 12 points, 10 rebounds, 7 steals vs. Lawrence
Aliza Som, Greater Lowell Tech – 16 points, 4 steals vs. Mystic Valley
Alex Sousa, Hudson – 12 points vs. Gardner
Emily St. Thomas, Monty Tech – 22 points vs. Advanced Math & Science
Gwyn Tatton, Dighton-Rehoboth – 17 points vs. New Bedford Voc.
Kaylee Thomas, Central Catholic – 15 points vs. Billerica
Dasiah Thornton, Fenway – 19 points vs. Boston Latin
Brenna Tobin, Quincy – 16 points vs. Hingham
Juliana Tracey, Quincy – 16 points vs. Hingham
Faye Veilleux, King Philip – 12 points vs. Taunton
Rachel Vinton, Wachusett – 13 points vs. Westboro
Sophia Vital, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 17 points, 12 rebounds, 8 assists, 6 steals vs. Wayland
Carly Whiteside, Barnstable – 19 points, 10 rebounds, 3 blocks vs. Dartmouth  
Lauren Wilmot, St. Bernard’s – 15 points vs. Doherty
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 34 points vs. Valley Tech
Liz Zaiter, Peabody – 12 points, 9 rebounds, 5 blocks vs. Winthrop
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Olivia Brannen, Goffstown – 15 points vs. Manchester Central
Eliza Brault, Spaulding – 17 points vs. Timberlane
Mia Censullo, Timberlane – 13 points vs. Spaulding
Mariah Chamberlain, Conant – 13 points vs. Hopkinton
Quinn Daniels, Concord – 16 points vs. Dover
Emily Doucette, Salem – 13 points vs. Alvirne
Julianna Estremera, Belmont – 14 points vs. Somersworth
Jordyn Franzen, Salem – 20 points vs. Alvirne
Liz Gonyea, Conant – 14 points vs. Hopkinton
Lauren Goyette, Bow – 27 points vs. Pembroke Academy
Emily Greenwood, Manchester Central – 15 points vs. Goffstown
Carly Huckins, Merrimack Valley – 18 points vs. Bishop Brady
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 32 points vs. Windham
Isabella King, Bedford – 21 points vs. Merrimack
Katrina Krenzer, Dover – 16 points vs. Concord
Corinne Lamond, Portsmouth – 15 points vs. Keene
Marisa Lamprey, Winnacunnet – 12 points vs. Londonderry
Halle Laramie, Bishop Brady – 14 points vs. Merrimack Valley
Madison Mahoney, Pinkerton Academy – 14 points vs. Windham
Michelle Marino, Londonderry – 18 points, 4 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Winnacunnet   
Morgan Murphy, Exeter – 12 points vs. Nashua North
Aryanna Murray, Nashua South – 12 points vs. Trinity
Samantha Page, Merrimack – 12 points vs. Bedford
Maddie Predaris, St. Thomas Aquinas – 12 points vs. Prospect Mountain
Katie Raymond, Spaulding – 14 points vs. Timberlane
Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady – 22 points, 6 assists vs. Merrimack Valley
Karleigh Schultz, Campbell – 18 points vs. Raymond
Natalie Simonds, Oyster River – 19 points, 14 rebounds, 5 assists, 3 steals vs. Coe-Brown
Kaylee Smith, Bishop Brady – 19 points, 16 rebounds vs. Merrimack Valley
Ashley Stephens, Pembroke Academy – 12 points vs. Bow
Jasmine Sylvester, Nashua South – 13 points vs. Trinity
Amelia Thomas, Hopkinton – 19 points, 10 rebounds vs. Conant
Kelly Walsh, Goffstown – 22 points vs. Manchester Central
 
RHODE ISLAND
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 17 points, 12 rebounds vs. Tiverton
Victoria Bird, West Warwick – 15 points vs. Shea
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 24 points vs. Smithfield
Raffaella Brunetti, North Providence – 15 points vs. Cranston East
Jada Burton, Central – 13 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Aja Caldwell, Tiverton – 12 points vs. Westerly
Erin Clancey, Middletown – 15 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Jennifer Cruz, Davies – 13 points vs. Lincoln
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View Academy – 13 points vs. East Greenwich
Jayme DeCesare, LaSalle Academy – 12 points, 5 rebounds, 5 assists, 5 steals vs. Moses Brown
Nicole DeCiantis, Bay View Academy – 13 points vs. East Greenwich
Kaylisse Depina, Shea – 14 points vs. West Warwick
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy – 13 points vs. Barrington
Elizabeth Duffy, Prout – 19 points, 14 rebounds vs. Classical
Casey Farrell, Cumberland – 19 points vs. Narragansett
Tatum Forbes, St. Raphael Academy – 13 points, 8 rebounds, 8 assists vs. Barrington
Marianella Galan, Hope – 13 points vs. Lincoln School
Kalen Greenhalgh, West Warwick – 14 points vs. Shea
Alexis Greffen, Portsmouth – 12 points vs. Johnston
Hunter Grenier, Bay View Academy – 15 points vs. East Greenwich
Hope Halvarson, Cranston East – 13 points vs. North Providence
Grace Haskell, Middletown – 15 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Faith Hutchins, South Kingstown – 19 points vs. North Kingstown
Melanie Jimenez, Classical – 19 points vs. Prout
Nina Karlin, Classical – 25 points vs. Prout
Kate Keenan, Wheeler – 17 points vs. Cranston West
Yaritza Lara, Lincoln – 26 points vs. Davies
Katie Lynch, Mount St. Charles Academy – 25 points, 10 rebounds, 5 assists vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Alexia-Lynn Ledo, West Warwick – 15 points vs. Shea
Mia Mancini, Wheeler – 12 points vs. Cranston West
Mashiya Mangum, Central – 17 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Julia Matus, East Greenwich – 14 points vs. Bay View Academy
Hannah Millard, Exeter/West Greenwich – 12 points vs. Mount St. Charles Academy
Laura Monteiro, Mount Pleasant – 20 points vs. Central
Michelle Moreno, Juanita Sanchez – 16 points vs. Middletown
Anna Nerbonne, Prout – 14 points vs. Classical
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln School – 18 points vs. Hope
Bryanna Rawnsley, North Kingstown – 21 points vs. South Kingstown
Molly Rebello, Cumberland – 18 points vs. Narragansett
Alyssa Simpson, Burrillville – 12 points vs. North Smithfield
Taylor Tempest, Woonsocket – 17 points vs. Toll Gate
Meghan Themistocle, Moses Brown – 15 points vs. LaSalle Academy
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 20 points vs. Portsmouth
 
VERMONT
Cassidy Button, Milton – 23 points vs. Winooski
Grace Giroux, North Country – 14 points, 5 steals vs. Colchester
Kate Gosliga, Vergennes – 15 points vs. Middlebury
Kiana Johnson, Thetford – 14 points vs. Lamoille
Jess Laquerre, Colchester – 15 points vs. North Country
Mckenna Marsh, North Country – 15 points, 5 steals vs. Colchester
Piper Mattsson, Northfield – 12 points vs. Peoples
Paige Pierce, Peoples – 13 points vs. Northfield
Emi Vaughan, Thetford – 17 points vs. Lamoille
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.