NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 22, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Friday, February 22. 










 
 
CONNECTICUT
Jillian Barbarito, Woodland – 10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Amistad
Khadijah Dabre-Thomas, Amistad – 15 points vs. Woodland  
Katiusca De La Cruz, Wolcott Tech – 14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bullard-Havens
Caroline Hurlburt, Housatonic – 13 points vs. Northwestern
Janaisha Lee, Bullard-Havens – 12 points vs. Wolcott Tech
Gabby Mastropietro, Woodland – 14 points vs. Amistad
Sierra O’Niel, Housatonic – 12 points vs. Northwestern
Emma Propfe, Northwestern – 14 points vs. Housatonic
Arianna Santana, Bullard-Havens – 15 points vs. Wolcott Tech
Sydney Segalla, Housatonic – 13 points vs. Northwestern
Vanessa Stolstajner, Cromwell – 14 points vs. East Hampton
 
MAINE
With few games on the docket for Friday, February 22nd, we will also be using the results from Thursday, February 21st games.
 
Mallory Aromando, Wells – 13 points vs. Gray-New Gloucester
Madison Blanche, Scarborough – 16 points vs. South Portland
Glory Blethen, Boothbay – 20 points vs. Madison
Julia Colby, Oxford Hills – 14 points, 13 rebounds, 3 assists, 2 steals vs. Deering
Bailey Donovan, Hampden Academy – 11 points, 10 rebounds vs. Skowhegan
Brooke Harvey, Cape Elizabeth – 15 points vs. Freeport
Eliza Hotham, Gray-New Gloucester – 19 points vs. Wells
Catherine Reid, North Yarmouth Academy – 14 points vs. Winthrop
Caroline Smith, Freeport – 23 points vs. Cape Elizabeth  
Kena Souza, Winthrop – 12 points vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Kaleisha Towle, South Portland – 13 points vs. Scarborough
Rachel Wall, Freeport – 13 points vs. Cape Elizabeth 
 
MASSACHUSETTS
With few games on the docket for Friday, February 22nd, we will also be using the results from Thursday, February 21st games.
 
Nora Barmashi, Bourne – 15 points Bridgewater-Raynham
Shay Bollin, Bridgewater-Raynham – 24 points, 3 assists, 3 blocks vs. Bourne
Erin Bourgeois, North Middlesex – 17 points vs. Doherty
Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet – 13 points vs. Danvers
Mandi Bukunt, Middleboro – 12 points vs. Case
Ariel Carter, Blue Hills – 18 points vs. South Shore Tech
Jayda Cesar, Doherty – 12 points vs. North Middlesex
Teagan Curran, Duxbury – 12 points, 9 rebounds vs. Norwell  
Jaini Edmonds, Holy Name – 22 points vs. Medway
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 28 points, 9 rebounds vs. Weston
Kaya Fernandes, Bourne – 13 points vs. Bridgewater-Raynham
Janaliz Guzman, Greater Lawrence – 14 points vs. Valley Tech
Laisha Joaquin, Greater Lawrence – 15 points vs. Valley Tech
Allison McMorrow, Quincy – 12 points vs. Brockton
Caroline Pepper, Oliver Ames – 31 points vs. Newton North
Erica Regan, Monty Tech – 13 points vs. Valley Tech
Morgyn Riedl, Bishop Stang – 17 points vs. Sandwich
Jamillia Ross, Blue Hills – 15 points vs. South Shore Tech
Brianna Ruffin, South Shore Tech – 12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Blue Hills
Victoria Russian, Blackstone Valley – 24 points vs. Greater Lawrence
Rory Sneyd, South Shore Voc – 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Norfolk Aggie
Callie Sorenson, Sandwich – 22 points vs. Bishop Stang
Erin Starkey, Monomoy – 12 points vs. Barnstable
Emily St. Thomas, Monty Tech – 19 points vs. Valley Tech
Juliana Tracey, Quincy – 18 points vs. Brockton  
Carly Whiteside, Barnstable – 19 points vs. Monomoy
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Christine Aboujaoude, Salem – 20 points vs. Londonderry
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 24 points, 11 rebounds vs. Manchester Central
Ky Buchholz, Concord – 13 points vs. Keene
Quinn Daniels, Concord – 21 points vs. Keene
Jordyn Franzen, Salem – 16 points vs. Londonderry
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 20 points vs. Hanover
Julia Golder, Hanover – 12 points vs. Pelham
Lyric Grumblatt, Manchester Memorial – 19 points vs. Manchester Central
Kate Heslop, Exeter – 13 points vs. Windham
Abby Husson, Windham – 12 points vs. Exeter
Destiny Jordan, Manchester Central – 12 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Livi Kozick, Portsmouth – 12 points vs. Alvirne  
Abbe Laurence, Portsmouth – 12 points vs. Alvirne
Ari Maxwell, John Stark – 13 points vs. Kingswood
Maddie McCorkle, Hanover – 12 points vs. Pelham
Grace Merry-Carreiro, Sanborn – 16 points vs. Coe-Brown
Autumn Nelson, John Stark – 14 points, 4 steals vs. Kingswood
Sally Rainey, Lebanon – 13 points vs. ConVal
Lia Raynowska, Exeter – 13 points vs. Windham
Sam Romps, Dover – 13 points vs. Goffstown
Ali Schiebel, Windham – 17 points vs. Exeter
Kelly Walsh, Goffstown – 24 points vs. Dover
Rebecca Wright, Lebanon – 29 points vs. ConVal  
Josie Zelensky, Trinity – 27 points vs. Nashua North
 
RHODE ISLAND
Katie Blake, Cranston West – 22 points vs. Portsmouth
Alexis Greffen, Portsmouth – 26 points vs. Cranston West
Leah Hart, Narragansett – 15 points vs. Ponaganset
Laura Matchette, North Smithfield – 10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Woonsocket
Julia Matus, East Greenwich – 12 points vs. North Kingstown
Chloe Moss, East Greenwich – 14 points vs. North Kingstown
Calla Puccetti, North Smithfield – 19 points vs. Woonsocket
Bryanna Rawnsley, North Kingstown – 14 points vs. East Greenwich
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 13 points vs. Cumberland
Sarah Sweet, Narragansett – 16 points vs. Ponaganset
Taylor Tempest, Woonsocket – 17 points vs. North Smithfield
Aniya Wilson, Juanita Sanchez – 22 points vs. Cumberland
Madison Zancan, Cumberland – 16 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
 
VERMONT
Josie Choiniere, St. Johnsbury – 15 points vs. BFA-St. Alban’s
Riann Fortin, North Country – 12 points, 4 rebounds vs. Mount Mansfield
Hayley Goodwin, Mid Vermont Christian School – 16 points vs. White River Valley
Carley Hills, Rice – 12 points vs. Burlington
Chloe Johnston, Mount Abraham – 16 points, 6 steals vs. Winooski
Kelly Laggis, BFA-St. Alban’s – 15 points vs. St. Johnsbury
Macayla Langlois, Missisquoi – 13 points vs. Vergennes
Jess Laquerre, Colchester – 14 points vs. Milton
Leah Larivee, BFA-St. Alban’s – 18 points vs. St. Johnsbury
Ciara McClay, Vergennes – 12 points vs. Missisquoi
Kyla McCoy, Mid Vermont Christion School – 12 points vs. White River Valley
Lily Mitchell, Burlington – 14 points, 7 rebounds vs. Rice
Lara Rohkohl, St. Johnsbury – 15 points vs. BFA-St. Alban’s  
Maggie Scarpa, South Burlington – 12 points vs. Spaulding
Sadie Stetson, St. Johnsbury – 21 points vs. BFA-St. Alban’s
Taylor Sylvester, Middlebury – 17 points vs. Enosburg
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.