NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 19, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Tuesday, February 19. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Susana Almeida, Danbury – 12 points vs. Norwalk
Abby Charron, Canton – 12 points, 10 assists vs. Suffield
Emily DeRoehn, Old Lyme – 12 points vs. Cromwell
Taylor Golembiewski, E.O. Smith – 20 points vs. Windsor
Caroline Hurlburt, Housatonic – 14 points vs. Nonnewaug
Janaisha Lee, Bullard-Havens – 13 points vs. Norwich Tech
Iyanna Lops, Trinity Catholic – 29 points, 16 rebounds, 8 blocks vs. Ridgefield
Lydia Masala, Bullard-Havens – 15 points vs. Norwich Tech
Jakara Murray-Leach, Norwalk – 17 points vs. Danbury
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 15 points vs. Newington
Tianna Rogers, Danbury – 12 points vs. Norwalk
Arianna Santana, Bullard-Havens – 21 points vs. Norwich Tech
Sydney Segalla, Housatonic – 12 points vs. Nonnewaug
Sabrina Soler, Newington – 14 points vs. East Hartford
Vanessa Stolstajner, Cromwell – 13 points, 4 steals vs. Old Lyme
Ashley Wilson, Norwalk – 14 points vs. Danbury
Savana Yelling, Windsor – 13 points vs. E.O. Smith
 
MAINE
Samantha Averill, Bonny Eagle – 15 points vs. South Portland
Courtney Carrier, Mountain Valley – 12 points, 12 rebounds vs. Freeport
Jaycie Christopher, Skowhegan – 17 points vs. Messalonskee
Annie Cooke, Skowhegan – 18 points vs. Messalonskee
Megan Curtis, Lawrence – 14 points vs. Hampden Academy
Bailey Donovan, Hampden Academy – 13 points vs. Lawrence
Desiree Dumais, Oak Hill – 12 points vs. Cape Elizabeth
Abby Ferland, Monmouth – 12 points vs. North Yarmouth Academy
Madison Forgue, Winthrop – 14 points, 6 rebounds vs. Old Orchard Beach
Mackenzie Foss, Wells – 15 points vs. Yarmouth
Julia Freeman, Scarborough – 21 points vs. Gorham
Jordan Grant, Gray-New Gloucester – 16 points vs. Maranacook
Addy Hale, Traip Academy – 13 points vs. Madison
Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham – 23 points, 13 rebounds, 4 blocks vs. Scarborough
Brianna Jordan, Gray-New Gloucester – 16 points vs. Maranacook
Lauria LeBlanc, Madison – 13 points vs. Traip Academy
Calin McGonagle, Yarmouth – 13 points vs. Wells
Amelia McLaughlin, Hampden Academy – 14 points vs. Lawrence
Shani Plante, Old Orchard Beach – 21 points vs. Winthrop
Franny Ramsdell, Wells – 17 points vs. Yarmouth
Catherine Reid, North Yarmouth Academy – 27 points vs. Monmouth
Rylee Sevigny, Mountain Valley – 20 points vs. Freeport  
Caroline Smith, Freeport – 20 points vs. Mountain Valley
Abi Spaulding, Madison – 13 points, 13 rebounds vs. Traip Academy
Kaleisha Towle, South Portland – 12 points vs. Bonny Eagle  
Rachel Wall, Freeport – 18 points, 11 rebounds vs. Mountain Valley
Maggie Whitmore, South Portland – 16 points vs. Bonny Eagle
Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone, Winthrop – 13 points vs. Old Orchard Beach
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Sara Anselmo, Tyngsboro – 19 points vs. Greater Lowell
Emily Bartlett, Lowell Catholic – 14 points, 5 assists vs. KIPP Academy
Grace Bennis, Hingham – 25 points vs. Notre Dame Academy  
Perry Blasetti, Hingham – 12 points vs. Notre Dame Academy
Lauren Blomgren, Lunenburg – 14 points vs. Ayer Shirley
Lydia Boland, Tantasqua – 19 points vs. Medway
Kiara Cerruti, Canton – 14 points vs. Weymouth
Abby Clark, Millis – 14 points vs. Monty Tech
Hannah Cravedi, Oakmont – 12 points vs. Leominster
Morgan Cronan, Millbury – 13 points vs. Sutton
Tatiana DePina, Holbrook – 14 points vs. South Shore Christian Academy  
Emily Dumford, Lunenburg – 20 points vs. Ayer Shirley
Jaini Edmonds, Holy Name – 15 points vs. Hopkinton
Caroline Egan, Plymouth North – 20 points, 9 rebounds vs. Sandwich
Sam Fagundes, Tyngsboro – 14 points vs. Greater Lowell
Emma Fenton, Bourne – 16 points, 12 rebounds vs. Bishop Feehan  
Sonya Fernandez, Taunton – 18 points vs. Durfee
Makayla Ferullo, Methuen – 19 points vs. Somerville
Emily Genga, Algonquin – 21 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Chelsea Gibbons, Foxboro – 26 points vs. Hoosac Valley  
Kylie Grassi, Plymouth North – 15 points vs. Sandwich
Allie Grasso, North Reading – 14 points vs. Shawsheen
Mariah Harris, Cardinal Spellman – 15 points vs. Hull
Olivia Hicks, Uxbridge – 27 points vs. Southbridge
Devin Hill, Falmouth Academy – 21 points vs. Carver
Julia Howse, North Reading – 20 points, 12 rebounds, 6 blocks vs. Shawsheen
Katie Hurynowicz, Tyngsboro – 14 points vs. Greater Lowell  
Jess Johnson, Hingham – 12 points vs. Notre Dame Academy
Emily Jussaume, Lowell Catholic – 21 points, 6 assists vs. KIPP Academy
Ashley Keleher, Mashpee – 12 points vs. Atlantis Charter
Michaela Kelly, Greater Lowell – 18 points, 5 assists vs. Tyngsboro
Kylie Lison, Oakmont – 18 points, 8 rebounds vs. Leominster
Hailey Malozzi, Maynard – 27 points, 8 rebounds vs. Valley Tech
Brooke McCallum, Bourne – 12 points vs. Bishop Stang
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro – 18 points vs. Hoosac Valley
Ashanti Morales, Southbridge – 14 points vs. Uxbridge
Nina Morrison, Bridgewater-Raynham – 12 points, 5 rebounds vs. Silver Lake
Madelyn Mueller, Carver – 12 points vs. Falmouth Academy
Riley Murphy, Ayer Shirley – 12 points vs. Lunenburg
Gabby Muscatell, Valley Tech – 16 points vs. Maynard
Grace O’Gara, Holy Name – 13 points vs. Hopkinton
Leah Pelkey, Oakmont – 12 points vs. Leominster
Michelle Riley, Holy Name – 19 points vs. Hopkinton
Abby Rogers, Grafton – 13 points vs. Ashland
Jaycie Rojik, Scituate – 26 points vs. Old Rochester
Sydney Scales, Walpole – 18 points vs. Waltham
Lily Shields, Bishop Stang – 18 points vs. Bourne
Emma Simmons, Carver – 22 points vs. Falmouth Academy
JaVona Smith, Leominster – 14 points vs. Oakmont
Aliza Som, Greater Lowell – 17 points, 4 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Tyngsboro
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 19 points vs. Algonquin
Jordan Tucker, Maynard – 11 points, 14 rebounds vs. Valley Tech
Ainsley Way, Tantasqua – 13 points vs. Medway
Jill White, Walpole – 17 points vs. Waltham
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Sam Adamson, Windham – 17 points vs. Concord
Kirin Asselin, Coe-Brown – 16 points vs. Bow
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 14 points vs. Trinity
Ky Buchholz, Concord – 18 points vs. Windham
Lindsey Carey, ConVal – 19 points vs. Hanover
Erin Carney, Bishop Guertin – 13 points vs. Portsmouth
Sarah Dempsey, Windham – 16 points vs. Concord
Aaliyah Forman, Bishop Guertin – 12 points vs. Portsmouth
Jordyn Franzen, Salem – 14 points vs. Merrimack
Lyric Grumblatt, Manchester Memorial – 17 points vs. Trinity
Arianna Hebert, Portsmouth – 16 points vs. Bishop Guertin
Abby Husson, Windham – 13 points vs. Concord
Destiny Jordan, Manchester Central – 17 points vs. Keene
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 14 points vs. Alvirne
Abbe Laurence, Portsmouth – 18 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bishop Guertin
Syd Miller, Stevens – 19 points vs. Kearsarge
Autumn Nelson, John Stark – 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Spaulding  
Lia Raynowska, Exeter – 12 points vs. Londonderry
Meg Roy, Kearsarge – 19 points vs. Stevens
Diana Schwarz, Hanover – 18 points vs. ConVal
Lois Schwarz, Hanover – 12 points vs. ConVal
Anna Stenger, John Stark – 11 points, 12 rebounds vs. Spaulding
Lizzy Stevenson, Bedford – 22 points vs. Dover
Ilyana Vega, Manchester Memorial – 12 points vs. Trinity
Valentina White, Coe-Brown – 14 points vs. Bow
Chelsea Woodsum, John Stark – 16 points, 8 rebounds vs. Spaulding
Josie Zelensky, Trinity – 16 points vs. Manchester Memorial
 
RHODE ISLAND
With only 3 games on the docket for February 19th, we will also be using the results from February 20th games.
 
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 26 points vs. Chariho
Natalie Aloisio, Toll Gate – 12 points vs. Burrillville
Miriam Berle, Moses Brown – 24 points vs. East Greenwich
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 18 points vs. Barrington
Grace Ceseretti, Barrington – 16 points vs. Portsmouth
Francheska Contreras, Mount Pleasant – 13 points vs. Lincoln School
Antonia Corsinetti, Bay View Academy – 12 points vs. Cumberland
Arianna Cunningham, Hope – 12 points vs. North Smithfield
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View Academy – 13 points vs. Cumberland
Jayme DeCesare, LaSalle Academy – 23 points vs. Smithfield 
Nicole DeCiantis, Bay View Academy – 16 points vs. Cumberland
Makiah Denson, East Providence – 20 points vs. Wheeler
Aria DiNobile, LaSalle Academy – 12 points vs. East Providence
Gabriella DiRaimo, Johnston – 16 points vs. South Kingstown 
Lauren Dobson, Westerly – 13 points vs. Chariho
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy – 15 points s. North Kingstown
Elizabeth Duffy, Prout School – 26 points, 16 rebounds vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Jackie Faulise, Wheeler – 17 points vs. East Providence
Talia Fernandes, Mount St. Charles Academy – 16 points vs. Narragansett 
Lexi Greffen, Portsmouth – 15 points vs. Barrington
Katelyn Haberle, North Kingstown – 12 points vs. St. Raphael Academy
Hope Halvarson, Cranston East – 14 points vs. Shea
Leah Hart, Narragansett – 19 points vs. Mount St. Charles Academy
Grace Haskell, Middletown – 19 points vs. North Providence
Keeara Howard, Davies – 15 points vs. Pilgrim
Faith Hutchins, South Kingstown – 18 points vs. Johnston
Melanie Jimenez, Classical – 14 points vs. West Warwick 
Nina Karlin, Classical – 17 points vs. West Warwick
Kate Keenan, Wheeler – 17 points vs. East Providence
Chloe Kitterick, Cranston East – 12 points vs. Shea
Shelby Kosiver, Ponaganset – 19 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Yaritza Lara, Lincoln – 12 points vs. Mt. Hope
Denesha Lomba, Shea – 17 points vs. Cranston East
Alex Marinelli, Barrington – 13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Portsmouth
Tori Matson, Moses Brown – 15 points vs. East Greenwich 
Olivia Middleton, Barrington – 19 points vs. Rogers/16 points vs. Portsmouth
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln School – 15 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Kate Powers, Chariho – 12 points vs. Westerly
Bryanna Rawnsley, North Kingstown – 21 points vs. St. Raphael Academy
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 15 points vs. Ponaganset
Yasmine Santos, Shea – 23 points vs. Cranston East
Skyler Sullivan, East Greenwich – 20 points vs. Moses Brown
Kate Swanson, Lincoln – 14 points vs. Mt. Hope 
Sarah Sweet, Narragansett – 16 points vs. Mount St. Charles Academy
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 21 points vs. South Kingstown
 
VERMONT
Cassidy Button, Milton – 13 points vs. Middlebury
Colby Casey, South Burlington – 17 points vs. Burlington
Josie Choiniere, St. Johnsbury – 21 points vs. Spaulding
Fiona Connolly, Rice – 15 points vs. Essex
Mia Cooper, Harwood – 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Williamstown
Sarah Coulter, Essex – 15 points vs. Rice
Ella Decelles, Burlington – 19 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists vs. South Burlington
Ivy Doran, Middlebury – 13 points vs. Milton
Shea Fordham, Randolph – 12 points vs. Oxbow
Grace Giroux, North Country – 16 points, 4 assists vs. Missisquoi
Kiana Johnson, Thetford – 13 points vs. Lake Region
Lindsay Joyal, Lyndon – 17 points vs. U-32
Megan Knudsen, South Burlington – 23 points vs. Burlington
Macayla Langlois, Missisquoi – 14 points vs. North Country
Leah Larivee, BFA-St. Albans – 13 points vs. Champlain Valley
Jillian Laughlin, Mount Mansfield – 12 points vs. Winooski
Caitlyn Luitjens, Mount Mansfield – 15 points vs. Winooski
Tia Martinez, Lake Region – 12 points vs. Thetford
Piper Mattsson, Northfield – 14 points vs. Danville
Lara Rohkohl, St. Johnsbury – 13 points vs. Spaulding
Aaliyah Shannon, Montpelier – 13 points vs. Lamoille
Meg Severance, Enosburg – 12 points vs. Vergennes
Sadie Stetson, St. Johnsbury – 13 points vs. Spaulding
Isabelle Sullivan, Lamoille – 14 points vs. Montpelier
Teagan Wheeler, Lyndon – 12 points vs. U-32
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.