NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 15, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Friday, February 15th. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Paige Anderson, Suffield – 17 points vs. East Windsor
Mandy Beck, Old Saybrook – 17 points vs. Hale Ray
Ciara Brown, Notre Dame-Fairfield – 14 points vs. Brookfield
Cayla Howard, Holy Cross – 14 points vs. Crosby
Faith Kanych, Brookfield – 19 points vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield
Lauren Keel, East Windsor – 17 points vs. Suffield
Gracen Kerr, Kolbe Cathedral – 16 points vs. Weston
Janaisha Lee, Bullard-Havens – 13 points vs. Cheney Tech
Addison Marchese, Valley Regional – 12 points vs. Westbrook
Lydia Masala, Bullard-Havens – 19 points vs. Cheney Tech
Brianna Meekins, Kolbe Cathedral – 12 points vs. Weston
Erin Novak, Somers – 10 points, 16 rebounds vs. Coventry
Maranda Nyborg, Bethel – 12 points vs. Pomperaug
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 22 points, 13 rebounds, 11 blocks vs. Bullard-Havens
Emily Renzoni, Somers – 15 points, 13 rebounds vs. Coventry
Arianna Santana, Bullard-Havens – 20 points vs. Cheney Tech
 
MAINE
Aimee Adams, Gardiner – 11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Messalonskee
Keagan Alley, Lawrence – 13 points vs. Medomak Valley
Jaycie Christopher, Skowhegan – 13 points vs. Camden Hills
Bailey Donovan, Hampden Academy – 25 points, 16 rebounds vs. Erskine Academy
Alyssa Everett, Skowhegan – 12 points vs. Camden Hills
Sadie Garling, Waterville – 19 points vs. John Bapst
Kassie Krul, Camden Hills – 13 points vs. Skowhegan
Brooklynn Lambert, Lawrence – 18 points vs. Medomak Valley
Jayda Murray, Waterville – 12 points vs. John Bapst
Sarah Poli, Lawrence – 12 points vs. Medomak Valley
Gabrielle Wener, Messalonskee – 16 points vs. Gardiner
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Grace Adams, Leominster – 20 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Aya Alkassar, Dracut – 11 points, 19 rebounds, 4 steals vs. Lawrence
Celine Al-Nammari, Marlboro – 16 points vs. Nashoba
Serenity Ayala, North Brookfield – 15 points vs. Sizer
Kori Barach, Concord Carlisle – 15 points, 6 assists, 7 steals vs. Boston Latin
Nakiya Bland, Barnstable – 13 points vs. Nauset
Emma Bonacci, Littleton – 17 points vs. St. Bernard’s
Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet – 17 points, 6 rebounds, 6 assists vs. Pentucket
Avery Burns, Nauset – 25 points vs. Barnstable
Kelana Campbell, Worcester South – 13 points vs. Doherty
Lucy Cappadona, Marlboro = 13 points, 8 rebounds, 6 steals vs. Nashoba
Mackenzie Carreiro, Durfee – 25 points vs. New Bedford
Ariel Carter, Blue Hills – 15 points vs. Bristol-Plymouth
Mia Cavins, Fitchburg – 16 points vs. Groton-Dunstable
Olivia Clarkson, Oxford – 12 points vs. Southbridge
Abigail Corriveau, Notre Dame-Worcester – 15 points vs. Grafton
Cate Cunning, Cohasset – 11 points, 11 assists vs. Carver
Emily D’Ambrosia, Dighton-Rehoboth – 19 points vs. Case
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 16 points vs. Taunton
Chloe Davis, Oxford – 15 points, 10 rebounds vs. Southbridge
Lizzy Davis, Foxboro – 14 points vs. North Attleboro
McKayla Dingle, Haverhill – 16 points, 6 steals vs. Chelmsford
Kiarra Dorman, Quaboag – 28 points vs. Bartlett
Alexa Dufries, Leicester – 17 points vs. Tahanto
Sydney Filipe, Somerset Berkley – 15 points vs. Wareham
Amanda Folan, Bishop Feehan – 14 points vs. Bishop Guertin
Emily Fontaine, Leicester – 18 points vs. Tahanto  
Jayda Fortin, Apponequet – 15 points vs. Bourne
Bri Frongillo, Hopedale – 13 points vs. Maynard
Sammi Gallant, Bishop Fenwick – 23 points vs. St. Mary’s
Marena Gardella, Cape Cod Academy – 12 points vs. Dennis-Yarmouth
Sophia Gaucher, Apponequet – 15 points vs. Bourne
Chelsea Gibbons, Foxboro – 14 points vs. North Attleboro        
Mak Graves, Masconomet – 19 points, 8 rebounds vs. Pentucket
Molly Greer, Cohasset – 18 points, 14 rebounds vs. Carver
Allison Grzembski, Bartlett – 20 points vs. Quaboag
Mia Haynes, Burncoat – 20 points vs. Abby Kelley Foster
Devin Hill, Falmouth Academy – 23 points vs. Cape Tech
Angelica Hurley, Pentucket – 15 points vs. Masconomet  
Bri James, King Philip – 13 points vs. Oliver Ames
Shakirah Ketant, Foxboro – 15 points vs. North Attleboro
Emma Kiernan, Wayland – 22 points vs. Weston
Courtney Lanpher, Wachusett – 17 points vs. Shrewsbury
Becca Lashua, Gardner – 17 points vs. North Middlesex
Kaleigh Lauziere, Murdock – 13 points vs. Ayer Shirley
Hope Lefebvre, Concord Carlisle – 14 points vs. Boston Latin
Kylie Lison, Oakmont – 21 points vs. Lunenburg
Sarah Lutsic, Sandwich – 15 points vs. Dartmouth
Leah Mahoney, Sandwich – 17 points vs. Dartmouth  
Hailey Malozzi, Maynard – 17 points vs. Hopedale
Jazmari Marinez, Worcester Tech – 15 points vs. Parker Charter
Liv McCall, Attleboro – 18 points vs. Franklin
Lindsey McCarthy, Innovation – 10 points, 10 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals, 1 block vs. Whittier
Kat Morissette, Dracut – 12 points vs. Lawrence
Maddie Mueller, Carver- 23 points vs. Cohasset
Kim Murray, Dennis-Yarmouth – 12 points vs. Cape Cod Academy
Grace Nellis, Shepherd Hill – 18 points vs. Leominster
Natalie Nguyen, Main South – 21 points vs. Advanced Math & Science
Caroline Ober, Doherty – 20 points, 13 rebounds vs. Worcester South
Shannon O’Connor, King Philip – 27 points vs. Oliver Ames
Leah Pelkey, Oakmont – 14 points vs. Lunenburg
Chenoa Peters, Cape Tech – 12 points vs. Falmouth Academy
Claire Peterson, Sizer – 12 points vs. North Brookfield
Anna Pettirossi, Sizer – 13 points vs. North Brookfield
Allie Powers, Somerset Berkley – 14 points vs. Wareham
Kristyanna Remillard, Abington – 14 points vs. Paulo Freire
Lexi Richard, Nashoba – 16 points vs. Marlboro
Paige Richardson, Masconomet – 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Pentucket
Sasha Rivers, Cape Cod Academy – 18 points vs. Dennis-Yarmouth
Kenzie Roberts, Attleboro – 17 points vs. Franklin
Ashley Ross, Nauset – 13 points vs. Barnstable
Kristina Rossignol, Peabody – 13 points, 4 assists vs. Gloucester
Lindsey Schoener, Dennis-Yarmouth – 13 points vs. Cape Cod Academy
Lea Seablom, Apponequet – 12 points vs. Bourne
Jenna Soden, Leicester – 16 points vs. Tahanto
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 20 points vs. Leominster
Aliyah Talley, Whittier – 17 points vs. Innovation
Gwyn Tatton, Dighton-Rehoboth – 13 points vs. Case
Jordan Tucker, Maynard – 16 points vs. Hopedale
Carly Whiteside, Barnstable – 26 points vs. Nauset
Emma Wilson, Groton-Dunstable – 15 points vs. Fitchburg
Leanne Wydom, Marlboro – 15 points vs. Nashoba
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 17 points, 13 rebounds, 4 assists, 4 steals, 2 blocks vs. Fitchburg
Angelina Yacubacci, Pentucket – 16 points vs. Masconomet
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 20 points vs. Worcester Tech
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Christine Aboujaoude, Salem – 17 points vs. Manchester Central
Sam Adamson, Windham – 12 points, 19 rebounds vs. Nashua South
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 13 points vs. Londonderry
Mia Censullo, Timberlane – 14 points vs. Stevens
Mariah Chamberlain, Conant – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Campbell
Lauren Curtin, Coe-Brown – 19 points vs. Milford
Sarah Dempsey, Windham – 13 points vs. Nashua South
Mackenzie Donovan, Belmont – 12 points vs. Raymond
Julianna Estremera, Belmont – 23 points vs. Raymond
Elizabeth Gonyea, Conant – 13 points vs. Campbell
Lyric Grumblatt, Manchester Memorial – 24 points vs. Londonderry
Madison Houghton, Sanborn – 23 points vs. Oyster River
Carly Huckins, Merrimack Valley – 19 points vs. Plymouth
Mayzie Hunter, Keene – 16 points vs. Exeter
Halie Hurd, Hillsboro-Deering – 17 points vs. Mascoma
Lindsay St. Jacques, Pembroke – 23 points, 5 rebounds vs. Bishop Brady
Isabella King, Bedford – 12 points vs. Portsmouth
Teagan Kirby, Conant – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Campbell
Bella Kondi, Mascoma – 15 points vs. Inter-Lakes
Katrina Krenzer, Dover – 30 points vs. Alvirne
Marisa Lamprey, Nashua North – 12 points vs. Winnacunnet
Maurgan McGrath, Hopkinton – 14 points vs. Gilford
Sydney Miller, Stevens – 20 points vs. Timberlane
Morgan Murphy, Exeter – 14 points vs. Keene
Aryanna Murray, Nashua South – 14 points vs. Windham
Mary Paradis, Spaulding – 19 points vs. Concord
Carly Pierce, Exeter – 15 points vs. Keene
Jenna Pond, Stevens – 20 points vs. Timberlane
Sally Rainey, Lebanon – 19 points, 18 rebounds vs. Laconia
Lia Raynowska, Exeter – 20 points vs. Keene
Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady – 26 points, 8 rebounds vs. Pembroke
Ashley Rourke, Londonderry – 17 points vs. Manchester Memorial
Courtney Shay, Londonderry – 20 points, 2 steals vs. Manchester Memorial
Kaylee Smith, Bishop Brady – 21 points, 18 rebounds vs. Pembroke
Ashley Stephens, Pembroke – 13 points, 8 rebounds vs. Bishop Brady
Makenzie Treamer, White Mountains – 23 points vs. Winnisquam
Valentina White, Coe-Brown – 17 points vs. Milford
Rebecca Wright, Lebanon – 25 points vs. Laconia
 
RHODE ISLAND
Rebecca Arndt, Burrillville – 18 points vs. Times2
Sarah Bandoma, Johnston – 13 points vs. Smithfield
Victoria Bird, West Warwick – 25 points vs. Chariho
Kendall Bousquet, Burrillville – 12 points vs. Times2
Lauren Brunelle, Woonsocket – 12 points vs. Lincoln
Elizabeth Bruno, St. Raphael Academy – 14 points vs. Cranston West
Jada Burton, Central – 13 points vs. St. Patrick Academy
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View Academy – 22 points vs. North Kingstown
Jayme DeCesare, LaSalle Academy – 12 points vs. East Greenwich
Makiah Denson, East Providence – 13 points vs. South Kingstown
Madison Dessert, Coventry – 14 points vs. Shea
Gabby DiRaimo, Johnston – 14 points, 14 rebounds vs. Smithfield
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy – 13 points vs. Cranston West
Elizabeth Duffy, Prout School – 12 points vs. Cumberland
Kylie Faber, Smithfield – 12 points vs. Johnston
Casey Farrell, Cumberland – 12 points vs. Prout School
Isabella Ferry, Cranston East – 12 points vs. Scituate
Kalen Greenhalgh, West Warwick – 14 points vs. Chariho
Alicia Harmon, Burrillville – 14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Times2
Anita Hazziez, Classical – 12 points vs. Tiverton
Faith Hutchins, South Kingstown – 12 points vs. East Providence
Melanie Jimenez, Classical – 16 points, 16 rebounds vs. Tiverton
Nina Karlin, Classical – 14 points vs. Tiverton
Annaliese Kenney, Chariho – 15 points vs. West Warwick
Kat Laboissonniere, Smithfield – 14 points vs. Johnston
Emily Lambrou, Cumberland – 12 points vs. Prout School
Yaritza Lara, Lincoln – 16 points vs. Woonsocket
Sierra Martinez, Times2 – 14 points vs. Burrillville
Kyra Mattera, LaSalle Academy – 14 points vs. East Greenwich
Julia Matus, East Greenwich – 12 points vs. LaSalle Academy
Madison Medbury, Scituate – 12 points vs. Cranston East
Macenzya Melvin, Central – 15 points vs. St. Patrick Academy
Sole Miranda, Blackstone Valley Prep – 12 points vs. Tolman
Laura Monteiro, Mount Pleasant – 13 points vs. Hope
Tamara Negron, Tolman – 12 points vs. Blackstone Valley Prep
Caitlin O’Leary, Chariho – 12 points vs. West Warwick
Victoria Percy, Tolman – 13 points vs. Blackstone Valley Prep
Sa-Myra Pina, Times2 – 13 points vs. Burrillville
Kate Powers, Chariho – 18 points vs. West Warwick
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton – 14 points vs. Classical
Bryanna Rawnsley, North Kingstown – 20 points vs. Bay View Academy
Molly Rebello, Cumberland – 12 points vs. Prout School
Kayla Saddler, West Warwick – 13 points vs. Chariho
Elena Santilli, Coventry – 15 points vs. Shea
Yasmine Santos, Shea – 17 points vs. Coventry
Amy Seck, Woonsocket – 17 points vs. Lincoln
Spencer Shiels, Chariho – 19 points vs. West Warwick
Skyler Sullivan, East Greenwich – 14 points vs. LaSalle Academy
Dalia Suslovich, Lincoln – 18 points vs. Woonsocket
Kate Swanson, Lincoln – 18 points vs. Woonsocket
Sarah Sweet, Narragansett – 16 points vs. Middletown
Amanda Vancini, North Kingstown – 12 points vs. Bay View Academy
Juliette Vemmer, Cumberland – 14 points, 12 rebounds vs. Prout School
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 16 points vs. Smithfield
 
VERMONT
With no games on the docket for Friday, 2/15, we will be using the results from Saturday, 2/16’s games.
 
Sophia Bitukendja, Winooski – 12 points vs. Missisquoi
Amna Cicak, Winooski – 14 points, 14 rebounds vs. Missisquoi
Ryleigh Coloutti, Fair Haven – 20 points vs. Vergennes
Mia Cooper, Harwood – 14 points vs. Thetford 
Kiana Johnson, Thetford – 11 points, 10 rebounds, 7 steals, 5 assists vs. Harwood
Chloe Johnston, Mount Abraham – 13 points vs. Mount Mansfield
Tia Martinez, Lake Region – 17 points vs. Randolph
Harper Mead, Champlain Valley – 17 points vs. St. Johnsbury 
Olivia Rockwood, Windsor – 30 points vs. Otter Valley 
Sadie Stetson, St. Johnsbury – 19 points vs. Champlain Valley 
Lucy Surma, Winooski – 12 points vs. Missisquoi
Emi Vaughan, Thetford – 18 points vs. Harwood
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.