NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 12 & 13, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Tuesday, February 12th & Wednesday February 13th (combined player performances due to inclement weather on 2/12). 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CONNECTICUT
Keasjha Brown, East Hartford – 12 points vs. E.O. Smith
Jahkaya Butler, Manchester – 17 points vs. Weaver
Katiusca De La Cruz, Wolcott Tech – 16 points vs. Vinal Tech
Emma Elrod, St. Joseph – 13 points, 12 rebounds, 6 blocks, 4 steals vs. New Canaan
Tenna Folk, Weaver – 15 points vs. Manchester
Madison Glasgow, Manchester – 16 points vs. Weaver
Taylor Golembiewski, E.O. Smith – 23 points vs. East Hartford
Jess Hanrath, Coventry – 12 points, 5 assists, 5 steals vs. Norwich Tech
Abigail Harty, Shepaug – 15 points vs. Wamogo
Alyesha Henry, Fairfield Warde – 17 points, 9 rebounds vs. Ludlowe
Emma Kahn, Thomaston – 13 points vs. Litchfield
Kristina Krasniqi, Fairfield Warde – 13 points, 7 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Ludlowe  
Molly Lennon, Litchfield – 14 points vs. Thomaston
Iyanna Lops, Trinity Catholic – 17 points, 12 rebounds, 5 blocks vs. Trumbull
Amy Lumia, Tolland – 14 points vs. Cheney Tech
Emma McCulloch, Old Lyme – 16 points vs. Portland
Marci Moreira, Gilbert – 17 points vs. Terryville
Allison Palmieri, Trumbull – 19 points vs. Trinity Catholic
Anna Paulmann, Ludlowe – 14 points, 8 rebounds vs. Fairfield Warde
Shailyn Pinkney, East Hartford – 16 points vs. E.O. Smith
Alexah Potter, Cheney Tech – 20 points, 13 rebounds vs. Tolland
Amy Roqi, Terryville – 14 points vs. Gilbert
Aaliyah Sanchez, O’Brien Tech – 17 points vs. Grasso Tech
Dileysi Sarmiento, Gilbert – 12 points vs. Terryville
Caitlyn Scott, Trinity Catholic – 15 points vs. Trumbull
Abby St. Onge, Avon – 31 points vs. Bloomfield
Tyonna Tyson, Manchester – 14 points vs. Weaver
Taylor Verboven, E.O. Smith – 15 points vs. East Hartford
Pashon Walker, Weaver – 31 points vs. Manchester
 
MAINE
Kaci Alley, Narraguagus – 22 points vs. Searsport
Mikaela Alley, Searsport – 13 points vs. Narraguagus
Katelyn Bolstridge, Penquis – 19 points vs. Fort Fairfield
Kaeti Butterfield, Monmouth Academy – 21 points, 9 rebounds vs. Carrabec
Cheyenne Cahill, Carrabec – 15 points, 9 rebounds vs. Monmouth Academy
Emille Cohen, Central – 12 points vs. Calais
Julia Colby, Oxford Hills – 16 points vs. Lewiston
Kayla Conley, Scarborough – 12 points vs. Massabesic
Lauren Cook, Calais – 33 points vs. Central  
Cecelia Dieterich, Oxford Hills – 14 points, 5 rebounds, 5 assists, 2 steals vs. Lewiston
Cassidy Dumont, Oxford Hills – 16 points vs. Lewiston
Emily Edgerly, Madison – 13 points vs. Hebron Academy
Maddy Foster, Lewiston – 12 points, 4 rebounds vs. Oxford Hills
Julia Freeman, Scarborough – 13 points vs. Massabesic
Olivia Huckins, Calais – 12 points vs. Central
Iris Ireland, Hall-Dale – 14 points, 14 rebounds vs. Traip Academy
Madison Jandreau, Presque Isle – 12 points vs. Orono
Cammi King-Demerchant, Fort Fairfield – 19 points vs. Penquis
Jena Leckie, South Portland – 12 points vs. Thornton Academy
Mia-Angelina Leslie, St. Dominic – 16 points vs. Buckfield
Madison Michaud, Presque Isle – 13 points vs. Orono
Sophie McVicar, Calais – 16 points vs. Central
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 15 points vs. Scarborough
Camryn Rolfe, Penquis – 13 points vs. Fort Fairfield
Ali Shaw, Central – 12 points vs. Calais
Anna Strout, Narraguagus – 12 points vs. Searsport
Kourtney West, Fort Fairfield – 13 points vs. Penquis
Maggie Whitmore, South Portland – 23 points vs. Thornton Academy
Rebecca Zimmerman, St. Dominic – 19 points vs. Buckfield
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Danielle Adams, Algonquin – 15 points vs. Fitchburg
Grace Adams, Leominster – 17 points vs. Groton-Dunstable
Aya Alkassar, Dracut – 12 points, 13 rebounds vs. Methuen
Naraylee Baez, Algonquin – 22 points vs. Fitchburg
Mackenzie Balfore, Monomoy – 20 points vs. Cape Cod Academy
Kori Barach, Concord Carlisle – 29 points vs. Weston
Maeve Barker, Needham – 18 points, 6 rebounds vs. Newton North
Kristin Barrett, Notre Dame-Hingham – 20 points, 5 rebounds vs. Ursuline
Kaileigh Bickford, Cape Cod Academy – 14 points vs. Monomoy
Madison Bonvie, Billerica – 13 points vs. Lowell
Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet – 19 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists vs. Amesbury
Nadeshka Bridgewater, Central Catholic – 13 points vs. North Andover
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 20 points vs. Oliver Ames
Lacy Butland, Upper Cape – 12 points vs. Sturgis East
Audree Carleton, Malden – 20 points vs. Madison Park
Abigail Corriveau, Notre Dame-Worcester – 14 points vs. Shrewsbury
Dora Csonge, Presentation of Mary – 14 points vs. Notre Dame
Julie Davis, Narragansett – 12 points vs. Ayer-Shirley
Janey Devlin, Hanover – 17 points vs. Plymouth South
Mia DiBiase, Seekonk – 18 points vs. Norton
Ava Dowick, Sturgis East – 14 points vs. Upper Cape
Emily Downer, Central Catholic – 13 points, 9 rebounds vs. North Andover
Alexa Dufries, Leicester – 18 points vs. David Prouty
Kathryn Dunn, Whitman-Hanson – 18 points, 15 rebounds, 7 assists, 3 steals vs. Silver Lake
Kylie Estrella, Martha’s Vineyard – 12 points vs. Sandwich
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 13 points vs. Canton
Kassidy Fields, Coyle & Cassidy – 14 points, 5 assists vs. Newton South
Emily Flynn, Hanover – 22 points vs. Plymouth South
Ava Foley, Notre Dame-Hingham – 10 points, 11 rebounds vs. Ursuline
Emily Fontaine, Leicester – 22 points, 10 rebounds vs. David Prouty
Katie Galligan, Pembroke – 15 points vs. Quincy
Mardena Gardella, Cape Cod Academy – 18 points vs. Monomoy
Mak Graves, Masconomet – 24 points 8 rebounds, 3 assists vs. Amesbury
Soleil Green, Nauset – 13 points vs. Bourne
Kaylee Haynes, Coyle & Cassidy – 20 points vs. Newton South
Sam Hourihan, Coyle & Cassidy – 11 points, 19 rebounds, 6 assists, 7 blocks vs. Newton South
Jayne Howe, Pembroke – 13 points vs. Quincy
Julia Howse, North Reading – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Ipswich
Abi Johnson, Leicester – 13 points vs. David Prouty
Natalie Kelleher, Academy of Notre Dame – 16 points vs. Rockport
Bridget Kelly, Milton – 20 points, 10 rebounds vs. Walpole
Emma Kiernan, Wayland – 16 points vs. Bedford  
Staci Krafton, Whittier – 18 points vs. Penquin Academy
Jordyn Lako, Attleboro – 23 points, 12 rebounds vs. Taunton
Kylie Lison, Oakmont. – 19 points vs. Tantasqua
Sarah LoPiccalo, St. John Paul II – 17 points vs. Cape Tech
Sarah Lutsic, Sandwich – 12 points vs. Martha’s Vineyard
Jen Martin, Westford Academy – 12 points vs. Lincoln-Sudbury
Abby McNulty, Nashoba – 26 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Kara Milliken, Milton – 16 points, 7 assists, 2 blocks vs. Walpole
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro – 23 points vs. Sharon  
Bronwyn Mulligan, Groton-Dunstable – 14 points vs. Leominster
Ashlyn Novio, Blackstone-Millville – 14 points vs. Bartlett
Alejandra Obregon, Abby Kelley Foster – 13 points vs. Bay Path
Jillian O’Toole, Quincy – 14 points vs. Pembroke  
Jillian Payne, Nashoba – 17 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Brooke Pepin, David Prouty – 18 points vs. Leicester
Aisha Perez, David Prouty – 12 points vs. Leicester
Claire Peterson, Sizer – 13 points, 11 rebounds vs. Salem Academy
Anna Pettirossi, Sizer – 18 points, 9 rebounds vs. Salem Academy
Brooke Pillsbury, Westford Academy – 10 points, 12 rebounds vs. Lincoln-Sudbury
Elizabeth Potvin, Notre Dame-Worcester – 14 points vs. Shrewsbury
Kristyanna Remillard, Abington – 13 points vs. Brockton
Jaycie Rojik, Scituate – 17 points vs. North Quincy
Jolie Rojik, Scituate – 13 points vs. North Quincy
Faith Roy, King Philip – 16 points vs. Mansfield
Kizziah Ruff, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 17 points vs. Acton-Boxboro
Skyeler Sandison, Nauset – 16 points vs. Bourne
Hayley Sheriff, Ayer-Shirley – 13 points vs. Narragansett
JaVona Smith, Leominster – 12 points vs. Groton-Dunstable
Samantha Smith, North Quincy – 20 points, 8 rebounds vs. Scituate
Janora Spain-Grant, Holbrook – 12 points, 9 rebounds vs. Atlantis Charter
Toni Spellman, Blackstone-Millville – 17 points vs. Bartlett
Molly Springer, Shepherd Hill – 18 points vs. Nashoba                                
Erin Starkey, Monomoy – 22 points vs. Cape Cod Academy
Aliyah Talley, Whittier – 14 points vs. Penquin Academy
Stephanie Tardugno, Methuen – 14 points vs. Dracut
Lily Taylor, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 18 points vs. Acton-Boxboro
Faye Veilleux, King Philip – 21 points vs. Mansfield
Sophia Vital, Cambridge Rindge & Latin – 12 points, 8 rebounds, 10 assists, 3 steals vs. Acton-Boxboro
Cam Watkins, Dracut – 12 points vs. Methuen
Mackenzie Weldon, Presentation of Mary – 15 points vs. Notre Dame
Alexandra Williams, Brockton – 12 points vs. Abington
Emma Wilson, Groton-Dunstable – 18 points vs. Leominster
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Hannah Autenrieth, Manchester Central – 12 points vs. Trinity
Eliza Bates, Newport – 13 points vs. Windsor
Olivia Brannen, Goffstown – 19 points vs. Portsmouth
Erin Carney, Bishop Guertin – 25 points vs. Windham
Sarah Dempsey, Windham – 19 points vs. Bishop Guertin
Olivia Gagnon, Pelham – 21 points vs. Timberlane
Arianna Hebert, Portsmouth – 13 points vs. Goffstown
Amanda Jonas, Bedford – 12 points vs. Pinkerton Academy
Destiny Jordan, Manchester Central – 12 points vs. Trinity
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 20 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 3 blocks vs. Bedford  
Marisa Lamprey, Winnacunnet – 12 points vs. Nashua South
Michaela Linnehan, Winnacunnet – 14 points vs. Nashua South
Kirsten McIntire, Nashua South – 15 points vs. Winnacunnet
Allison Morgan, Bedford – 12 points vs. Pinkerton Academy
Sofia Piriz, Goffstown – 14 points vs. Portsmouth
Sally Rainey, Lebanon – 10 points, 14 rebounds vs. Pembroke
Alison Schiebel, Windham – 13 points vs. Bishop Guertin
Karleigh Schultz, Campbell – 21 points vs. Somersworth
Abbey Schwab, Pelham – 16 points vs. Timberlane
Reilly Velez, Portsmouth – 14 points vs. Goffstown
Rebecca Wright, Lebanon – 24 points vs. Pembroke
 
RHODE ISLAND
Julia Al-Amir, Tolman – 20 points vs. Woonsocket
Megan Albamonti, Westerly – 14 points vs. West Warwick
Samantha Arnold, Toll Gate – 14 points vs. Blackstone Valley
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 28 points vs. North Kingstown  
Jada Burton, Central – 13 points vs. Pilgrim
Marissa Cayer, Tiverton – 18 points vs. Chariho
Emily Colicci, Portsmouth – 18 points vs. South Kingstown
Emma DaSilva, East Providence – 16 points vs. Smithfield
Jayme DeCesare, LaSalle Academy – 12 points vs. Barrington
Elizabeth Duffy, Prout School – 22 points, 11 rebounds vs. Cranston East
Carley Fewlass, South Kingstown – 19 points vs. Portsmouth
Alexis Greffen, Portsmouth – 23 points vs. South Kingstown
Hope Halvarson, Cranston East – 17 points vs. Prout School
Leah Hart, Narragansett – 26 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Riley Hart, Smithfield – 14 points vs. East Providence
Hayden Hill, South Kingstown – 15 points vs. Portsmouth
Jazlyn Jimenez, Juanita Sanchez – 17 points vs. Narragansett
Kate Keenan, Wheeler – 18 points vs. Moses Brown
Kat Laboissonniere, Smithfield – 22 points vs. East Providence
Avery Leblanc, Exeter/West Greenwich – 12 points vs. North Providence
Denesha Lomba, Shea – 15 points vs. Classical
Katie Lynch, Mount St. Charles Academy – 16 points vs. Middletown
Tori Matson, Moses Brown – 18 points vs. Wheeler
Madison Medbury, Scituate – 15 points vs. Coventry
Macenzya Melvin, Central – 13 points vs. Pilgrim
Loren Messier, Coventry – 13 points vs. Scituate
Hannah Millard, Exeter/West Greenwich – 16 points vs. North Providence
Sole Miranda, Blackstone Valley – 20 points vs. Toll Gate
Michelle Moreno, Juanita Sanchez – 18 points vs. Narragansett
Jamie Murray, Westerly – 12 points vs. West Warwick
Ireauna Pegus, Middletown – 13 points vs. Mount St. Charles Academy
Victoria Percy, Tolman – 20 points vs. Woonsocket  
Kate Powers, Chariho – 28 points vs. Tiverton
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton – 20 points vs. Chariho
Bryanna Rawnsley, North Kingstown – 15 points vs. Rogers
Mariah Rosario, Juanita Sanchez – 14 points vs. Narragansett
Stephanie Saucier, North Providence – 18 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Maggie Schwab, North Kingstown – 13 points, 14 rebounds vs. Rogers
Riley Sprague, Mount St. Charles Academy – 15 points vs. Middletown
Sarah Sweet, Narragansett – 18 points vs. Juanita Sanchez
Megan Themistocle, Moses Brown – 13 points vs. Wheeler
Anika Tomlinson, South Kingstown – 15 points vs. Portsmouth
Aniya Wilson, Juanita Sanchez – 20 points vs. Narragansett
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 19 points vs. East Greenwich
 
VERMONT
Cassidy Button, North Country – 23 points vs. Milton
Sarah Guertin, North Country – 19 points, 8 rebounds, 4 blocks vs. Milton
Reese Perry, Windsor – 14 points vs. Newport
Olivia Rockwood, Windsor – 20 points vs. Newport
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.