NEGR - Northeast Girls Recruiting

Top Player Performances - February 1, 2019

Please find the Top Player Performances for Public High Schools throughout New England from Friday, February 1. 








 
 

 
 
CONNECTICUT
Tyree Allen, Hillhouse – 16 points vs. Hand
Fallon Andriolas, Law – 25 points vs. Branford
Aija Andrews, McMahon – 13 points vs. New Canaan  
Abby Anka, Stratford – 17 points vs. Amistad
Sophia Araneo, Branford – 30 points vs. Law
Shaxiria Baez, Wilby – 19 points vs. Sacred Heart
Jillian Barbarito, Woodland – 17 points vs. Naugatuck
Caitlin Barker, Plainville – 27 points vs. Middletown
Iyano Barnes, Abbott Tech – 14 points vs. Bullard-Havens
Mandy Beck, Old Saybrook – 14 points vs. Old Lyme
Sophia Boras, St. Bernard – 13 points vs. Portland
Skylar Burzynsk, Amity – 12 points vs. Guilford
Jimilette Centeno, Civic Leadership – 14 points vs. Achievement First
Samantha Chadwick, Lewis Mills – 19 points vs. Wamogo
Abby Charron, Canton – 18 points, 10 assists, 5 steals vs. Somers
Meryl Curtin, East Hampton – 13 points vs. Portland
Sam Curtis, Ellington – 19 points vs. SMSA
Brooke Damboise, Bolton – 20 points vs. East Windsor
Janie Danaher, Guilford – 13 points vs. Amity
Olivia Delisle, Portland – 12 points vs. St. Bernard
Britney Deroehn, Old Lyme – 12 points vs. Old Saybrook
Brooke Donaghey, Shepaug – 17 points vs. Terryville
Kiley Drezek, Seymour – 15 points, 4 assists, 3 steals vs. Derby
Taylor Dunn, WCA – 13 points vs. Crosby
Hannah Farr, Windsor Locks – 18 points, 7 steals vs. Rockville
Christine Ferguson, Amistad – 19 points vs. Stratford
Adriana Ferucci, Wolcott – 13 points vs. St. Paul
Alexis Finnerty, Valley Regional – 17 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Marissa Forino, Watertown – 12 points vs. Torrington
Jordyn Forte, Watertown – 17 points vs. Torrington
Rebecca Foster, Windsor Locks – 17 points vs. Rockville
Adalena Francis, Sacred Heart – 20 points vs. Wilby
Janessa Gonzalez, St. Paul – 21 points vs. Wolcott
Sam Gray, Old Lyme – 22 points vs. Old Saybrook
Abby Harty, Shepaug – 12 points vs. Terryville
Dominique Highsmith, Middletown – 13 points vs. Plainville
Hadley Houghton, Hand – 13 points vs. Hillhouse
Lauren Jacobs, Terryville – 12 points vs. Shepaug
Nyah Jenkins, Prince Tech – 24 points vs. Vinal Tech
Kennedi Joseph, SMSA – 13 points vs. Ellington
Emma Kahn, Thomaston – 10 points, 11 steals vs. Northwestern
Lauren Keel, East Windsor – 21 points vs. Bolton
Kameryn King, Mercy – 13 points vs. Sheehan
Karly King, Branford – 13 points vs. Law
Lucy Lane, Derby – 13 points vs. Seymour
Haylie Lasky, Shepaug – 12 points vs. Terryville
Tara Laugeni, Amity – 19 points vs. Guilford
Jasmine Lord, Foran – 14 points, 8 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Cheshire
Sam Lozefski, Plainville – 18 points vs. Middletown
Sara Macary, Naugatuck – 12 points vs. Woodland
Addison Marchese, Valley Regional – 23 points vs. Haddam-Killingworth
Jillian Martin, Amity – 14 points vs. Guilford
Lydia Masala, Bullard-Havens – 16 points vs. Abbott Tech
Becca Mayer, SMSA – 15 points vs. Ellington
Kya Mayo, Middletown – 24 points vs. Plainville
Ashleigh McDonald, Amistad – 12 points vs. Stratford
Ella McGlynn, Haddam-Killingworth – 15 points vs. Valley Regional
Angela Mercaldi, East Hampton – 13 points vs. Portland
Trinity Moody, Amistad – 12 points vs. Stratford
Kate Mooney, Torrington – 13 points vs. Watertown
Marcie Moreira, Gilbert – 15 points vs. Litchfield
Sonnie Nixon, Parish Hill – 12 points vs. Innovation
Emma Novajasky, Farmington – 23 points vs. Northwest Catholic
Erin Novak, Somers – 16 points vs. Canton
Sienna Ortiz, Parish Hill – 14 points vs. Innovation
Jordan Ouellette, Bristol Eastern – 14 points vs. Maloney
Maddie Patrick, Chase Collegiate – 26 points vs. Christian Heritage
Emma Propfe, Northwestern – 18 points, 8 rebounds vs. Thomaston
Tiahna Pulliam, Crosby – 21 points vs. WCA
Naeve Rene, Norwalk – 16 points vs. Danbury
Emily Renzoni, Somers – 12 points vs. Canton
Natasha Rivera, Ansonia – 21 points, 15 rebounds vs. Oxford
Liv Robles, Sheehan – 16 points vs. Mercy
Paola Rodriguez, Windham Tech – 13 points vs. Norwich Tech
Emily Ronalter, Sacred Heart – 15 points vs. Wilby
Emma Sanson, Thomaston – 12 points vs. Northwestern
Arianna Santera, Bullard-Havens – 15 points vs. Abbott Tech
Alyssa Saponare, East Windsor – 18 points vs. Bolton
Nyaire Serrano, West Haven – 18 points vs. Lauralton Hall
Kelly Shpak, Oxford – 13 points vs. Ansonia
Molly Smith, Oxford – 13 points vs. Ansonia
McKenzie Sullivan, Suffield – 13 points vs. Stafford
Geovonna Taitague, Norwich Tech – 15 points vs. Windham Tech
Julia Torreso, Stratford – 16 points vs. Amistad
Alicia Turgeon, Achievement First – 14 points vs. Civic Leadership
Jade Udoh, St. Paul – 15 points vs. Wolcott
Jaida Vazquez, Plainville – 14 points vs. Middletown
Emma Watkinson, Cheshire – 13 points vs. Foran
Abby Williams, Wolcott Tech – 16 points vs. Kaynor Tech
Liz Wilson, Ansonia – 18 points, 6 rebounds, 3 assists, 3 blocks vs. Oxford
Sara Wohlgemuth, Hand – 20 points vs. Hillhouse
 
MAINE
Ashley Abbott, Boothbay – 13 points vs. Lisbon
Samantha Averill, Bonny Eagle – 13 points vs. Falmouth
Emily Bartash, Bonny Eagle – 22 points, 10 rebounds, 6 blocks vs. Falmouth
Angelina Bisson, Marshwood – 14 points vs. Sanford
Faith Blethen, Boothbay – 17 points vs. Lisbon
Glory Blethen, Boothbay – 20 points vs. Lisbon
Cheyenne Cahill, Carrabec – 20 points vs. Madison
Paige Cote, Sanford – 16 points vs. Marshwood
Charlee Cox, Lisbon – 16 points vs. Boothbay
Jordan Grant, Gray-New Gloucester – 17 points vs. Poland
Delaney Haines, Deering – 19 points vs. Noble
Kiki Huntress, Traip Academy – 13 points vs. Sacopee Valley
Brianna Jordan, Gray-New Gloucester – 16 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists, 5 steals vs. Poland
Amanda Kabantu, Portland – 22 points vs. Scarborough
Raegan Kelly, Noble – 14 points vs. Deering
Grace Martin, Biddeford – 32 points vs. Massabesic
Mandy Mastropasqua, Deering – 14 points vs. Noble
McKenzy Ouellette, Massabesic – 17 points vs. Biddeford
Karley Piers, Falmouth – 15 points vs. Bonny Eagle  
Skylar Renaud, Massabesic – 12 points vs. Biddeford
Courtney Rollins, Carrabec – 12 points vs. Madison
Jillian Schmelzer, Winthrop – 12 points vs. Wiscasset
Maggie Strohm, Old Orchard Beach – 12 points, 11 rebounds vs. Waynflete
Hope Tarbox, Sanford – 14 points vs. Marshwood
Sydnie Thayer, Wiscasset – 13 points vs. Winthrop
Katie Worthen, Madison – 13 points vs. Carrabec
 
MASSACHUSETTS
Grace Adams, Leominster – 14 points vs. Algonquin
Isabella Arenas, Wayland – 15 points vs. Waltham
Amber Arruda, Case – 10 points, 16 rebounds vs. Wareham
Olivia Barron, Methuen – 13 points vs. Chelmsford
Jordan Bellot, Boston Latin – 15 points vs. New Mission
Yarleen Betances, Lawrence – 21 points vs. Tewksbury
Diana Bibinski, Advanced Math & Science – 18 points vs. Carver
Avery Bierfeldt, Wachusett – 12 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Ryley Blasetti, Hingham – 18 points vs. Duxbury
Lydia Boland, Tantasqua – 17 points vs. Leicester
Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet – 16 points vs. Newburyport
Gia Bramanti, Andover – 28 points vs. Billerica
Sam Brennan, Duxbury – 19 points, 20 rebounds vs. Hingham
Ali Brigham, Franklin – 27 points, 20 rebounds vs. King Philip
Kai Brooks, Brighton – 18 points, 11 rebounds, 7 assists, 6 steals vs. East Boston
Kelana Campbell, Worcester South – 14 points vs. Marlboro
Lucy Cappadona, Marlborough – 14 points, 8 rebounds, 6 steals vs. Worcester South
Nicole Celi, Concord Carlisle – 16 points vs. Bedford
Anna Ciolino, Advanced Math & Science – 12 points vs. Carver
Norah Connors, North Andover – 16 points vs. Lowell
Lillie Cumming, Medfield – 13 points vs. Holliston
Teagan Curran, Duxbury – 15 points, 7 rebounds vs. Hingham
Maggie Danehy, Mansfield – 15 points vs. Attleboro  
Rachel Davidson, Case – 14 points vs. Wareham
Sydney Dewhurst, East Bridgewater – 10 points, 12 rebounsd vs. Norwell
Abby DiFloures, Tri-County – 14 points, 13 rebounds vs. Blue Hills
McKayla Dingle, Haverhill – 15 points vs. Dracut
Kylie DuCharme, Wilmington – 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Wakefield
Alexa Dufries, Leicester – 21 points vs. Tantasqua
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 10 points, 11 rebounds vs. Stoughton
Emma Fenton, Bourne – 20 points vs. Fairhaven
Skylar Finnegan, Leominster – 16 points vs. Algonquin
Tara Foley, Mystic Valley – 16 points vs. Shawsheen
Bri Frongillo, Hopedale – 14 points vs. Blackstone-Millville
Nicole Galliac, Marlborough – 16 points vs. Worcester South
Katie Galligan, Pembroke – 19 points vs. Plymouth South
Emily Genga, Algonquin – 12 points vs. Leominster
Chelsea Gibbons, Foxboro – 13 points vs. Canton
Pamela Gonzalez, St. Mary’s – 25 points, 15 rebounds vs. Arlington Catholic
Jessica Gooch, Dracut – 14 points vs. Haverhill
Mak Graves, Masconomet – 16 points vs. Newburyport
Molly Greer, Cohasset – 20 points vs. Abington
Jenniyah Guivas, Worcester North – 19 points vs. Main South
Janaliz Guzman, Greater Lawrence – 12 points vs. KIPP Academy
Katherine Haidul, Pope John – 13 points, 15 rebounds vs. Lowell Catholic
Korine Haidul, Pope John – 20 points vs. Lowell Catholic
Savannah Halle, Old Colony – 14 points vs. Upper Cape
Julia Howse, North Reading – 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Lynnfield
Lauren Hunter, Nipmuc – 15 points vs. Douglas
Autumn James, Danvers – 24 points, 6 rebounds, 10 steals vs. Lynn English  
Laisha Joaquin, Greater Lawrence – 23 points vs. KIPP Academy
Kelly Joyce, Burlington – 17 points vs. Stoneham
Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro – 14 points vs. Stoughton
Oralye Kiefer, Wayland – 14 points, 4 blocks vs. Waltham
Emma Kiernan, Wayland – 12 points, 5 steals vs. Waltham
Belle Lanpher, Wachusett – 12 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Courtney Lanpher, Wachusett – 18 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Emma Leach, Fairhaven – 12 points vs. Bourne
Hope Lefebvre, Concord Carlisle – 18 points vs. Bedford
Haley Lightbody, Reading – 15 points vs. Woburn
Caroline MacPherson, Tri-County – 11 points, 11 rebounds, 5 assists, 6 steals vs. Blue Hills
Fiona Mannion, Boston Latin – 30 points vs. New Mission
Alizey Marshall, Charlestown – 20 points vs. CASH
Kaleigh Matulonis, Bridgewater-Raynham – 15 points, 4 assists vs. Barnstable
Kathryn Maull, Marshfield – 12 points, 8 rebounds vs. Fontbonne Academy
Mary Kate McAleavey, North Quincy – 19 points vs. Hanover
Casey McAuliffe, North Reading – 24 points vs. Lynnfield
Liv McCall, Attleboro – 13 points vs. Mansfield
Brenna McDonald, Natick – 26 points, 15 rebounds vs. Newton North
Reagan McDonald, Wachusett – 12 points vs. Shepherd Hill
Kiara McIntyre, Needham – 18 points, 8 rebounds, 4 assists, 7 steals vs. Weymouth  
Mariela Miron, Main South – 23 points, 12 rebounds vs. Worcester North
Kaitlyn Mollica, Foxboro – 22 points vs. Canton
Kate Montgomery, Scituate – 15 points, 12 rebounds vs. Quincy
Sydney Mulkern, Mansfield – 12 points vs. Attleboro
Bronwyn Mulligan, Groton-Dunstable – 22 points, 10 rebounds vs. Greenfield
Kim Murray, Dennis-Yarmouth – 18 points vs. Sandwich
Madeline Nemeroff, Quaboag – 12 points vs. Southbridge
Natalie Nguyen, Main South – 17 points vs. Worcester North
Hannah Nichols, Sutton – 11 points, 12 rebounds, 8 blocks vs. Whitinsville Christian
Haley Nielsen, Grafton – 12 points vs. Uxbridge
Carmen Nieves, Sutton – 12 points vs. Whitinsville Christian
Ashley Novio, Blackstone-Millville – 12 points, 17 rebounds vs. Hopedale
Oluchi Okananwa, Peabody – 13 points, 8 rebounds, 7 steals vs. Marblehead
Jillian O’Toole, Quincy – 15 points vs. Scituate
Mary Paradis, Spaulding – 22 points vs. Dover
Taylor Paulauskas, Grafton – 12 points vs. Uxbridge
Brooke Pepin, David Prouty – 12 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bartlett
Anna Pettirossi, Sizer – 11 points, 15 rebounds vs. Trivium
Brooke Pillsbury, Westford Academy – 14 points, 7 rebounds, 2 blocks vs. Newton South
Elizabeth Potvin, Notre Dame-Worcester – 18 points vs. Doherty
Kristyanna Remillard, Abington – 14 points vs. Cohasset
Abby Rogers, Grafton – 11 points, 14 rebounds vs. Uxbridge
Jaycie Rojik, Scituate – 12 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists vs. Quincy
Kristina Rossignoll, Peabody – 17 points vs. Marblehead
Or Rotlevy, Lexington – 18 points vs. Arlington
Haley Samek, Quaboag – 14 points vs. Southbridge
Hannah Sheldon, Dedham – 23 points vs. Norton
Frankie Silva, Newton South – 22 points vs. Westford
Elizabeth Slein, Scituate – 19 points vs. Quincy
Kyara Smith, Charlestown – 21 points vs. CASH
Samantha Smith, North Quincy – 14 points vs. Hanover
Jenna Soden, Leicester – 17 points vs. Tantasqua   
Calie Sorenson, Sandwich – 19 points vs. Dennis-Yarmouth
Gabby Soter, David Prouty – 14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Bartlett
Isabel Sousa, Old Colony – 13 points vs. Upper Cape
Bailey Sullivan, Worcester Tech – 12 points vs. Parker Charter
Jenna Tavanese, Wilmington – 27 points vs. Wakefield
Teresa Trettel, Trivium – 18 points vs. Sizer
Kaitlyn Tierney, Methuen – 20 points vs. Chelmsford
Juliana Tracey, Quincy – 12 points vs. Scituate
Shyanne Trinh, Stoughton – 21 points, 4 blocks vs. North Attleboro
Kristi Vierra, Norwell – 14 points, 10 rebounds vs. East Bridgewater
Mackenzie Weldon, Presentation of Mary – 21 points vs. St. Joseph’s Prep
Cameron Wilbur, Millbury – 12 points vs. Auburn
Hannah Wynn, Groton-Dunstable – 10 points, 10 assists, 5 rebounds vs. Greenfield
Tegan Young, Parker Charter – 17 points vs. Worcester Tech
Niky Yrrizarry, Lowell – 13 points vs. North Andover
Lindsey Zak, Tantasqua – 17 points vs. Leicester  
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Christina Balsamo, Hollis-Brookline – 13 points vs. John Stark
Elizabeth Blinn, Concord – 15 points, 7 rebounds vs. Keene
Jennessa Brunette, Manchester Memorial – 13 points, 8 rebounds vs. Manchester Central
Chloe Carignan, Pembroke – 8 points, 16 rebounds, 2 blocks vs. Laconia
Mollie Durand, Inter-Lakes – 15 points vs. White Mountains
Julianna Estremera, Belmont – 30 points vs. Hillsboro-Deering
Colleen Furlong, Londonderry – 15 points vs. Pinkerton Academy
Lauren Goyette, Bow – 12 points vs. Bishop Brady
Carly Huckins, Merrimack Valley – 12 points vs. Milford
Brooke Kane, Pinkerton Academy – 23 points vs. Londonderry
Isabella King, Bedford – 18 points vs. Goffstown
Abbe Laurence, Portsmouth – 14 points, 11 rebounds vs. Windham
Ashleigh Magoon, Franklin – 15 points vs. Winnisquam
Madison Mahoney, Pinkerton Academy – 16 points vs. Londonderry
Kirsten McIntire, Nashua South – 14 points vs. Nashua North
Katie Meserve, Hopkinton – 29 points, 12 rebounds vs. Campbell
Allison Morgan, Bedford – 17 points vs. Goffstown
Arianna Motivala, Nashua North – 22 points vs. Nashua South
Aryanna Murray, Nashua South – 20 points, 6 rebounds, 4 assists vs. Nashua North
Autumn Nelson, John Stark – 14 points, 5 steals, 4 assists vs. Hollis-Brookline
Mikaila Picanco, Alvirne – 17 points vs. Trinity
Ami Rivera, Bishop Brady – 26 points vs. Bow
Sara Ruigrok, Alvirne – 13 points vs. Trinity
Julia Sherwin, Exeter – 13 points vs. Winnacunnet
Kaylee Smith, Bishop Brady – 21 points vs. Bow
Madison Speckman, Bow – 12 points vs. Bishop Brady
Ashley Stephens, Pembroke – 16 points, 4 rebounds, 2 blocks vs. Laconia
Lizzy Stevenson, Bedford – 17 points vs. Goffstown
Jasmine Sylvester, Nashua South – 12 points vs. Nashua North
Amelia Thomas, Hopkinton – 13 points, 8 rebounds, 5 assists
Kelly Walsh, Goffstown – 26 points vs. Bedford
Chelsea Woodsum, John Stark – 14 points, 10 rebounds, 3 steals vs. Hollis-Brookline
 
RHODE ISLAND
Julia Al-Amir, Tolman – 19 points vs. St. Patrick Academy
Natalie Aloisio, Toll Gate – 14 points vs. Times2
Leah Bessette, Scituate – 12 points vs. West Warwick
Izzy Booth, Rogers – 16 points vs. La Salle Academy
Kendall Bousquet, Burrillville – 14 points vs. Mount Pleasant
Peyton Cahill, Woonsocket – 16 points vs. Hope
Erin Clancey, Middletown – 14 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Antonia Corsinetti, Bay View Academy – 13 points vs. Johnston
Malena Corso, La Salle Academy – 17 points vs. Rogers
Jennifer Cruz, Davies – 12 points vs. Lincoln
Madison D’Ambra, Bay View Academy – 23 points vs. Johnston
Jayme DeCesare, La Salle Academy – 23 points vs. Rogers
Kaylisse Depina, Shea – 18 points vs. Tiverton
Madison Dessert, Coventry – 19 points vs. North Providence
Gabriella DiRaimo, Johnston – 16 points vs. Bay View Academy
Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy – 17 points vs. East Providence
Jackie Faulise, Wheeler – 13 points vs. East Greenwich
Lexi Greffen, Portsmouth – 26 points vs. Cranston West
Melanie Jimenez, Classical – 15 points, 14 rebounds vs. Ponaganset
Nina Karlin, Classical – 19 points vs. Ponaganset
Kate Keenan, Wheeler – 23 points vs. East Greenwich
Mia Mancini, Wheeler – 13 points vs. East Greenwich
Mashiya Mangum, Central – 14 points vs. Mt. Hope
Madison Medbury, Scituate – 26 points vs. West Warwick
Hannah Millard, Exeter/West Greenwich – 27 points vs. Middletown
Kasey Osborne, Lincoln – 18 points vs. Davies
Lexie Philibert, Exeter/West Greenwich – 12 points vs. Middletown
Sa-Myra Pina, Times2 – 13 points vs. Toll Gate
Mariah Ramos, Tiverton – 14 points vs. Shea
Elana Santilli, Coventry – 14 points vs. North Providence
Yasmine Santos, Shea – 19 points vs. Tiverton
Stephanie Saucier, North Providence – 15 points vs. Coventry
Maggie Schwab, North Kingstown – 18 points vs. Moses Brown
Mackenzie Silveira, Middletown – 13 points vs. Exeter/West Greenwich
Alyssa Simpson, Burrillville – 10 points, 10 rebounds vs. Mount Pleasant
Skyler Sullivan, East Greenwich – 36 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists vs. Wheeler
Ashley Torres, Shea – 21 points vs. Tiverton
Kaylin Zalewski, Johnston – 18 points, 13 rebounds, 6 assists vs. Bay View Academy
 
*Note: Public High School Top Player Performances will be posted in reference to Tuesday & Friday games until the end of the season. A NEGR Player of the Week for each state will be named each Monday.
 
Player Performances are gathered from players, coaches, & families who send to us via Twitter (tag or DM) or Email (negirlsrecruiting@gmail.com). In order to be included in future releases, please share with us via Twitter or Email by noon on Wednesdays or Saturdays following Tuesday & Friday games.